Boom. Teams.
GEELONG v WESTERN BULLDOGS
Friday 29 July at Simonds Stadium (7.50pm)
CATS
B: J.Kolodjashnij, T.Lonergan, C.Enright
HB: J.Bews, H.Taylor, T.Ruggles
C: A.Mackie, J.Selwood, M.Duncan
HF: N.Cockatoo, Z.Smith, L.McCarthy
F: J.Bartel, T.Hawkins, D.Menzel
R: R.Stanley, P.Dangerfield, C.Guthrie
I/C: M.Blicavs, J.Cowan, S.Menegola, S.Motlop
EMG: J.Caddy, S.Kersten, D.Lang
IN: Z.Smith
OUT: S.Kersten (Omitted)
DOGS
B: J.Adcock, F.Roberts, E.Wood
HB: J.Johannisen, J.Hamling, S.Biggs
C: L.Hunter, M.Bontempelli, L.Picken
HF: L.Jong, J.Stringer, C.Smith
F: T.Dickson, T.Boyd, L.Dahlhaus
R: J.Roughead, J.Macrae, T.Liberatore
I/C: Z.Cordy, J.Dunkley, K.Stevens, C.Daniel
EMG: L.Webb, M.Honeychurch, B.Dale
IN: J.Adcock, L.Dahlhaus, J.Stringer, J.Hamling, Z.Cordy
OUT: M.Boyd (Achilles), D.Morris (Hamstring), M.Suckling (Achilles), M.Wallis (Leg), J.Redpath (Knee)
GWS GIANTS v RICHMOND
Saturday 30 July at Manuka Oval (1.45pm)
GIANTS
B: J.Patfull, P.Davis, Z.Williams
HB: H.Shaw, N.Haynes, J.Kelly
C: T.Greene, C.Ward, N.Wilson
HF: R.Lobb, J.Patton, S.Johnson
F: T.Scully, J.Cameron, A.Tomlinson
R: S.Mumford, S.Coniglio, D.Shiel
I/C: S.Reid, D.Smith, H.Himmelberg, R.Griffen
EMG: M.Kennedy, J.Stewart, A.Kennedy
IN: R.Griffen
OUT: A.Kennedy (Omitted)
TIGERS
B: D.Astbury, A.Rance, D.Grimes
HB: J.Short, T.Hunt, B.Ellis
C: D.Rioli, T.Cotchin, A.Miles
HF: D.Martin, S.Lloyd, T.Vickery
F: K.Lambert, J.Riewoldt, A.Marcon
R: S.Hampson, N.Vlastuin, R.Conca
I/C: S.Grigg, O.Markov, N.Drummond, B.Houli
EMG: A.Moore, N.Broad, J.Castagna
IN: B.Houli, T.Vickery, K.Lambert, A.Marcon
OUT: S.Edwards (Calf), B.Griffiths (Groin), L.McBean (Omitted), J.Castagna (Omitted)
HAWTHORN v CARLTON
Saturday 30 July at Aurora Stadium (2.10pm)
HAWKS
B: T.Duryea, J.Frawley, B.Stratton
HB: L.Hodge, J.Gibson, G.Birchall
C: I.Smith, S.Mitchell, B.Hill
HF: L.Breust, J.Gunston, B.Whitecross
F: J.Sicily, B.McEvoy, C.Rioli
R: J.Ceglar, J.Lewis, S.Burgoyne
I/C: K.Brand, W.Langford, J.O’Rourke, T.O’Brien
EMG: D.Willsmore, B.Hardwick, K.Heatherley
IN: W.Langford
OUT: P.Puopolo (Hip)
BLUES
B: L.Plowman, J.Weitering, D.Buckley
HB: S.Docherty, S.Rowe, E.Curnow
C: B.Boekhorst, P.Cripps, K.Simpson
HF: S.Kerridge, L.Casboult, D.Armfield
F: N.Graham, S.White, J.Silvagni
R: A.Phillips, B.Gibbs, M.Wright
I/C: M.Kreuzer, A.Everitt, L.Sumner, Z.Tuohy
EMG: J.Lamb, L.Jones, M.Whiley
IN: A.Everitt
OUT: C.Curnow (Knee)
COLLINGWOOD v WEST COAST
Saturday 30 July at the MCG (4.35pm)
MAGPIES
B: J.Marsh, N.Brown, J.Howe
HB: M.Williams, B.Reid, B.Maynard
C: S.Sidebottom, A.Treloar, J.Aish
HF: R.Wills, T.Cloke, T.Varcoe
F: D.Moore, J.White, B.Crocker
R: B.Grundy, S.Pendlebury, T.Adams
I/C: J.De Goey, L.Greenwood, J.Crisp, J.Smith
EMG: T.Goldsack, A.Oxley, M.Cox
IN: B.Crocker, J.De Goey, R.Wills
OUT: J.Blair (Groin), A.Fasolo (Shoulder), B.Sinclair (Concussion)
EAGLES
B: B.Sheppard, E.Mackenzie, W.Schofield
HB: S.Hurn, J.McGovern, S.Butler
C: A.Gaff, M.Priddis, E.Yeo
HF: M.LeCras, J.Darling, C.Masten
F: J.Cripps, J.Kennedy, J.Hill
R: S.Lycett, M.Hutchings, L.Shuey
I/C: D.Sheed, S.Wellingham, L.Duggan, S.Tunbridge
EMG: J.Nelson, T.Barrass, M.Karpany
IN: W.Schofield, M.Hutchings, S.Tunbridge, D.Sheed
OUT: J.Giles (Omitted), J.Redden (Shoulder), J.Nelson (Omitted), T.Barrass (Rested)
BRISBANE v PORT ADELAIDE
Saturday 30 July at the Gabba (7.25pm)
LIONS
B: J.Walker, D.Merrett, T.Cutler
HB: L.Dawson, H.Andrews, S.Mayes
C: T.Rockliff, B.Keays, L.Taylor
HF: P.Hanley, M.Hammelmann, E.Hipwood
F: J.Green, M.Closem, R.Bastinac
R: A.Smith, D.Rich, M.Robinson
I/C: D.Zorko, N.Robertson, R.Mathieson, S.Skinner
EMG: J.Jansen, J.Freeman, R.Lester
IN: M.Close, L.Taylor, N.Robertson, A.Smith, S.Skinner
OUT: S.Martin (Rested), R.Bewick (Groin), D.Gardiner (Ankle), J.Schache (General Soreness), R.William (Groin)
POWER
B: D.Byrne-Jones, L.Austin, J.Pittard
HB: M.Broadbent, T.Clurey, H.Hartlett
C: J.Polec, O.Wines, S.Gray
HF: B.Ebert, J.Westhoff, C.Wingard
F: J.Impey, J.Butcher, A.Young
R: J.Trengove, T.Boak, R.Gray
I/C: P.Stewart, K.Amon, B.Ah Chee, N.Krakouer
EMG: J.Neade, J.Toumpas, R.Bonner
IN: N.Krakouer, K.Amon
OUT: J.Schulz (Omitted), K.Mitchell (Omitted)
NORTH MELBOURNE v ST KILDA
Saturday 30 July at Etihad Stadium (7.25pm)
KANGAROOS
B: S.Thompson, M.Firrito, S.Atley
HB: J.Macmillan, R.Tarrant, N.Dal Santo
C: S.Gibson, D.Wells, R.Clarke
HF: J.Ziebell, B.Brown, B.Harvey
F: L.Thomas, D.Petrie, J.Waite
R: T.Goldstein, B.Cunnington, A.Swallow,
I/C: B.McKenzie, J.Anderson, T.Dumont, A.Mullett 17
EMG: M.Daw, C.Wagner, D.Mountford
IN: J.Waite
OUT: M.Daw (Omitted)
SAINTS
B: D.Roberton, S.Dempster, J.Geary
HB: J.Newnes, S.Gilbert, D.McKenzie
C: S.Savage, S.Ross, L.Montagna
HF: M.Weller, N.Riewoldt, J.Billings
F: T.Membrey, J.Bruce, J.Gresham
R: T.Hickey, D.Armitage, J.Steven
I/C: L.Dunstan, B.Acres, N.Wright, D.Minchington
EMG: E.Templeton, L.Delaney, J.Sinclair
IN: D.Minchington
OUT: J.Sinclair (Omitted)
MELBOURNE v GOLD COAST
Sunday 31 July at the MCG (1.10pm)
DEMONS
B: J.Wagner, T.McDonald, N.Jetta
HB: J.Hunt, O.McDonald, M.Jones
C: C.Petracca, B.Vince, D.Tyson
HF: J.Garlett, J.Watts, S.Frost
F: C.Dawes, J.Hogan, D.Kent
R: M.Gawn, N.Jones, J.Viney
I/C FROM: A.Brayshaw, B.Stretch, C.Garland, A.Neal-Bullen, T.Bugg, A.Vandenberg, J.Harmes
IN: C.Garland, T.Bugg, A.Vandenberg
OUT: N/A
SUNS
B: N.Malceski, S.May, K.Kolodjashnij
HB: J.Harbrow, R.Thompson, A.Sexton
C: J.Schoenfeld, J.Lonergan, M.Shaw
HF: B.Matera, T.Lynch, J.Grant
F: S.Day, P.Wright, R.Davis
R: T.Nicholls, J.Martin, T.Miller
I/C FROM: M.Rosa, C.Ah Chee, T.McKenzie, S.Lemmens, J.Joyce, J.Garlett, S.Tape
IN: M.Rosa, T.McKenzie, S.Lemmens
OUT: N/A
FREMANTLE v SYDNEY
Sunday 31 July at Subiaco (3.20pm)
DOCKERS
B: G.Ibbotson, Z.Dawson, C.Sutcliffe
HB: T.Sheridan, S.Collins, L.Spurr
C: D.Pearce, L.Neale, H.Crozier
HF: L.Weller, M.Taberner, M.Walters
F: S.Yarran, M.Pavlich, C.Mayne
R: Z.Clarke, D.Mundy, S.Hill
I/C FROM: E.Langdon, T.Mzungu, M.de Boer, D.Tucker, J.Hannath, E.Hughes, A.Silvagni
IN: M.Pavlich, M.de Boer, A.Silvagni, J.Hannath, D.Tucker, E.Hughes
OUT: J.Griffin (Omitted), N.Suban (Omitted), C.Blakely (Omitted)
SWANS
B: N.Smith, A.Aliir, C.Mills
HB: D.Rampe, H.Grundy, J.McVeigh
C: J.Lloyd, J.Kennedy, H.Cunningham
HF: T.Mitchell, L.Franklin, L.Parker
F: I.Heeney, G.Rohan, D.Towers
R: S.Naismith, K.Jack, D.Hannebery
I/C FROM: From: J.Foote, G.Hewett, B.McGlynn, T.Nankervis, T.Papley, X.Richards, T.Richards
IN: T.Richards, B.McGlynn, J.McVeigh, T.Nankervis
OUT: C.Sinclair (Knee)
ADELAIDE v ESSENDON
Sunday 31 July at the Adelaide Oval (4.40pm)
CROWS
B: L.Brown, D.Talia, K.Hartigan
HB: D.Mackay, J.Lever, K.Cheney
C: P.Seedsman, B.Crouch, R.Atkins
HF: C.Cameron, T.Lynch, E.Betts
F: R.Douglas, M.McGovern, J.Jenkins
R: S.Jacobs, R.Sloane, M.Crouch,
I/C From: S.Thompson, R.Laird, W.Milera,B.Smith, J.Lyons, H.Wigg, R.O’Brien
IN: D.Mackay, P.Seedsman, R.O’Brien, H.Wigg, W.Milera
OUT: T.Walker (Ankle), R.Henderson (Achilles)
BOMBERS
B: M.Dea, M.Hartley, A.McDonald-Tipungwuti
HB: M.Gleeson, S.Michael, A.Francis
C: Z.Merrett, D.Zaharakis, W.Hams
HF: A.Cooney, P.Ambrose, O.Fantasia
F: J.Laverde, J.Daniher, D.Parish
R: M.Leuenberger, C.Bird, B.Goddard
I/C From: C.Dempsey, J.Merrett, M.Redman, K.Langford, C.McKenna, J.Polkinghorne, S.Grimley
IN: J.Polkinghorne, C.Bird, S.Grimley, S.Michael, J.Merrett, M.Redman
OUT: J.Kelly (Rested), S.McKernan (Illness), M.Brown (Groin)
2016 Teams: Round 19
Discussion in 'Blog' started by walesy, Jul 28, 2016.
Comments
Discussion in 'Blog' started by walesy, Jul 28, 2016.