2018 ORFF* Intercomp - Congrats Prospectors and Gropers

Discussion in 'Blog' started by TheTassieHawk, Mar 28, 2018.

By TheTassieHawk on Mar 28, 2018 at 10:25 PM
  1. TheTassieHawk

    TheTassieHawk SC fanatic Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    3,827
    Likes Received:
    2,429
    Following nominations we have 54 teams entered into TS ORFF* Knockout Competitions this year. The 2018 format will be quite different this year so hopefully this can explain it fairly simply.

    13 teams have qualified for the 2018 ORFF* Champions League between Rounds 7 and 11 (no play in Round 10). 2 further teams have secured a half qualifying spot for the Champions League and will clash in a winner takes all Round 6 Champions League Playoff contest and then enter the Champions League in the Round of 16 in Round 7.

    39 other teams will be competing in the 2018 ORFF* Knockout between Rounds 2 and 7, 25 of these teams will have a bye in Round 2 and enter the completion in Round 3 while 14 teams will battle it out in Round 2.

    As well as securing the 2018 Knockout title the winning Knockout Grand Finalist will secure an additional Champions League spot and will enter that competition in the Quarter Finals the next week – ie Round 8.

    2018 Champions League allocations occurred as follows
    - 12 spots based on 2017 League placings - 3 spots to each competition including Premiers and next 2 highest ranked other sides based on 2017 Home and Away ladder position (excluding teams who did not nominate) - ie Sarah Island, Mallacoota, Tarwin Lower, Waikiks, Venus Bay, Marble Bar, Serengeti, Southern Cross, Nuytsland, Mt Thirsty, Drouin, Jan Juc
    - 1 spot to the 2017 ORFF* Knockout winners – with Nuytsland winning the 13th direct spot nominally goes to the Vikings and as they had already qualified then Groote Eyland were added as the next highest nominated ORFFU side after home and away
    - 1 spot to the 2018 ORFF* Knockout winners (entering at the Quarter Final stage)
    - 2 half spots to the 2017 ORFF* Knockout Runners up and 3rd place teams – Rutherglen and Jan Juc. As Jan Juc had already qualified then Neptune Island were added as the next highest nominated ORFFF side after home and away. As above Rutherglen will host Neptune Island in Round 6 with the winner playing in the Champions League Round of 16 in Round 7.

    First Round ORFF Knockout byes were allocated to teams finishing top 12 on 2017 Home and Away ladder positions for the ORFFL, ORFFA, ORFFU and ORFFF (excluding the teams who qualified for the Champions League). Ivanhoe and Pakenham were the lucky 13th placed teams in also gaining a bye while Wineglass Bay and Black Swamp will playoff with the teams lower ranked 14-18 in the first weekend of competition in Round 2.

    With no further ado please note that the following Knockout draw is for Rounds 2-5 only. Following Round 5 the Knockout Semi Finals and Champions League draw will be advised.

    2018 ORFF* Knockout Draw for Rounds 2 - 5

    Round 2 - as per http://tooserious.net/forum/tsLeagues.php?leagueId=20&round=2
    Match 1 WOY ORFFL vs PLP ORFFF
    Match 2 29ers ORFFF vs BB ORFFU
    Match 3 GG ORFFU vs LBL ORFFA - welcome @Jen
    Match 4 BUN ORFFL vs COW ORFFU - both coaches are veterans of the YahooTSv8.0 league
    Match 5 EW ORFFU vs WAR ORFFL
    Match 6 WWW ORFFA vs MCG ORFFF - welcome @ViQBoZ
    Match 7 WBP ORFFA vs DJD ORFFL

    Round 3 (no derby matches) - as per http://tooserious.net/forum/tsLeagues.php?leagueId=20&round=3
    Match 8 GGH ORFFA @snoz vs WOY ORFFL (Winner of Match 1) @Gumby
    Match 9 KIM ORFFU @Tylo vs QUE ORFFL @Iain
    Match 10 POO ORFFL @Jason vs BB ORFFU (Winner of Match 2) @choppers - welcome Jason
    Match 11 CIS ORFFU @DamoH vs COP ORFFA @Bandit - welcome Damo H
    Match 12 MBD ORFFL @walesy vs LBL ORFFA (Winner of Match 3) @Jen
    Match 13 HIS ORFFF @anthak vs DGD ORFFA @chris88
    Match 14 MIW ORFFF @Darran vs BUN ORFFL (Winner of Match 4) @stripey
    Match 15 GWC ORFFA @anthak vs SFB ORFFU @tyze1

    Match 16 CMD ORFFA @dmandrews vs EW ORFFU (Winner of Match 5) @HOLKY
    Match 17 GLE ORFFL @Doobs vs CBA ORFFF @Len
    Match 18 FBC ORFFA @ChiefRussell vs BBU ORFFU @martyg
    Match 19 ULV ORFFF @YAD69 vs IKR ORFFL @Len
    Match 20 CP ORFFU @JPK vs WWW ORFFA (Winner of Match 6) @Lenny120
    Match 21 WSW ORFFA @TerryinBangkok vs COU ORFFL @Bearfly - these 2 teams clashed last year
    Match 22 TAB ORFFL @graeme vs WIW ORFFF @Bearfly
    Match 23 KB ORFFU @Mick vs WBP ORFFA (Winner of Match 7) @Tracey

    Round 4- as per http://tooserious.net/forum/tsLeagues.php?leagueId=20&round=4
    Match 24 GGH ORFFA @snoz vs KIM ORFFU @Tylo - Snoz and Tylo are the strongest of rivals in ORFF* knockout and Addicts competition, who will take this one out ?
    http://tooserious.net/forum/tsLeagues.php?leagueId=20&round=4&year=2017

    Match 25 BB ORFFU @choppers vs CIS ORFFU @DamoH – can Choppers turn the tables after a loss to DamoH in ORFFU Round 1 ?
    Match 26 LBL ORFFA @Jen v DGD ORFFA @chris88 – The loser of the ORFFA household derby gets extra chores this week
    Match 27 MIW ORFFF @Darran vs GWC ORFFA @anthak

    Match 28 CMD ORFFA @dmandrews vs CBA ORFFF @Len
    Match 29 FBC ORFFA @ChiefRussell vs ULV ORFFF @YAD69
    Match 30 CP ORFFU @JPK vs COU ORFFL @Bearfly
    Match 31 TAB ORFFL @graeme vs KB ORFFU @Mick

    Round 5 - as per http://tooserious.net/forum/tsLeagues.php?leagueId=20&round=5
    Match 32 - KIM ORFFU @Tylo vs CIS ORFFU @DamoH
    Match 33 – DGD ORFFA @chris88 vs MIW ORFFF @YAD69
    Match 34 – CBA ORFFF @Len vs ULV ORFFF @Darran
    Match 35 – CP ORFFU @JPK vs TAB ORFFL @graeme

    Round 6 - as per http://tooserious.net/forum/tsLeagues.php?leagueId=20&round=6
    Match 36 - CIS ORFFU @DamoH vs DGD ORFFA @chris88
    Match 37 - CBA ORFFF @Len vs CP ORFFU @JPK

    Round 7 - as per http://tooserious.net/forum/tsLeagues.php?leagueId=20&round=7
    Match 38 - CIS ORFFU @DamoH vs CP ORFFU @JPK - for the second year running it will be an ORFFU side taking out the ORFF* knockout title as Christmas Island hosts the Coolgardie side in the knockout Grand Final match.

    ---------------------------------

    We have now made the 2018 ORFF* Champions League Draw


    Round 6 - Playoff
    Match 1 – Rutherglen Fugitives ORFFF @tyze1 vs Neptune Island Noahs ORFFF @That KI Guy

    Round 7 – Round of 16
    Match 2 - Mt Thirsty Boozers ORFFF @leematty1 vs Groote Eylandt Barracudas ORFFU @YAD69 - a replay of their 2017 ORFF* knockout clash won by the ORFFU side.
    Match 3 - Venus Bay Vultures ORFFA @Fitzy vs Drouin Dropbears ORFFF @stowie

    Match 4 - Waikikamoocow Incorrigbles ORFFA @graeme vs Southern Cross Sandgropers ORFFU @eagle_eyed
    Match 5 - Nuytsland Vikings ORFFU @bryzza vs Tarwin Lower Pigs ORFFL @Kel - the 2017 ORFF* Knockout Champions will be keen to add further ORFF* silverware in 2018.

    Match 6 - Sarah Island Savages ORFFL @4nsy vs Marble Bar Misfits ORFFA @Len

    Match 7 - Serengeti Buffaloes ORFFU @wrightbrendan vs Jan Juc Ducks ORFFF @thokash
    Match 8 - Neptune Island Noahs ORFFF @That KI Guy vs Mallacoota Magicians ORFFL @thokash

    Round 8 – Quarter Finals
    Match 9 - Groote Eylandt Barracudas ORFFU @YAD69 vs Venus Bay Vultures ORFFA @Fitzy
    Match 10 - Southern Cross Sandgropers ORFFU @eagle_eyed vs Tarwin Lower Pigs ORFFL @Kel
    Match 11 - Sarah Island Savages ORFFL @4nsy vs Coolgardie Prospectors ORFFU @JPK
    Match 12 - Jan Juc Ducks ORFFF @thokash vs Mallacoota Magicians ORFFL @thokash

    Round 9 – Semi Finals
    Match 13 - Venus Bay Vultures ORFFA @Fitzy vs Southern Cross Sandgropers ORFFU @eagle_eyed
    Match 14 - Coolgardie Prospectors ORFFU @JPK vs Jan Juc Ducks ORFFF @thokash

    Round 11 – Grand Final and 3rd place playoff
    Match 15 - GRAND FINAL - Southern Cross Sandgropers ORFFU @eagle_eyed vs Jan Juc Ducks ORFFF @thokash
    Match 16 - 3rd Place Match - Venus Bay Vultures ORFFA @Fitzy vs Coolgardie Prospectors ORFFU @JPK

    2017 ORFF* Knockout thread and results (including 3rd place match)
    http://tooserious.net/forum/threads/round-8-2017-orff-knockout-grand-final.89836/
    Rd3 - http://tooserious.net/forum/tsLeagues.php?leagueId=20&round=3&year=2017
    Rd4 - http://tooserious.net/forum/tsLeagues.php?leagueId=20&round=4&year=2017
    Rd5 - http://tooserious.net/forum/tsLeagues.php?leagueId=20&round=5&year=2017
    Rd6 - http://tooserious.net/forum/tsLeagues.php?leagueId=20&round=6&year=2017
    Rd7 - http://tooserious.net/forum/tsLeagues.php?leagueId=20&round=7&year=2017
    Rd8 - http://tooserious.net/forum/tsLeagues.php?leagueId=20&round=8&year=2017

    Teams not nominated in 2018
    @port_leschenault @Johnson @Brett Sanders @ddsaints @bgt2110 @Batfink @jimbowan @Dale Duivesteyn @insider @JC @bama @Lucas @TigersTooTough @melbandy
     
    Last edited: Apr 3, 2018
    • Like Like x 2

Comments

Discussion in 'Blog' started by TheTassieHawk, Mar 28, 2018.

    1. Jason
      Jason
      Not sure what is involved, but I'll give it a go.
      • Like Like x 1
    2. port_leschenault
      • Like Like x 1
    3. DamoH
      DamoH
      Sounds good - count the Smugglers in.
      • Like Like x 1
    4. ViQBoZ
      ViQBoZ
      Happy to join, I didn't want to clog space last season with my team rebuilding but with Cam Rayner on board I reckon we can go all the way!:confused:
      • Like Like x 1
    5. walesy
      walesy
      Not a thingy dingy! We just leverage off the team that you enter in for your regular ORFF league :D
      • Like Like x 3
    6. Jen
      Jen
      Count me in
      • Like Like x 1
    7. TheTassieHawk
      TheTassieHawk
      @DamoH you have have a bye this round and have been drawn to play against Charlie’s Opening (ORRFA) @Bandit in Round 3 – good luck to you both this weekend in your ORFF* competitions and next weekend in the Knockout
      • Like Like x 1
    8. bryzza
      bryzza
      @TheTassieHawk , great work nice format with all the top teams from last year facing off in a champions league knockout. This could also be taken a step further for next year creating an actual ORFF* Champions league , the best of the best facing off for the whole season.
      • Like Like x 3
    9. anthak
      anthak
      Good work getting this organised @TheTassieHawk love the format.

      ...
      @chris88 I see the Guim will be making the voyage over to Heard Island to play the Shags next week. We’re looking forward to it. We’ll arrange some special treats for your whole team after the game on Try Pot Beach to help you all get through your trip back home.
      • Like Like x 2
    10. JPK
      JPK
      Quite a blessing that my Coolgardie Prospectors had a free ride into round three, as we did absolutely shite in round 2. Couldn't even break 1000 points...
    11. Bandit
      Bandit
      @DamoH congrats, you get the virtual bye :D
      • Like Like x 1
    12. TheTassieHawk
      TheTassieHawk
      Round of 64/AFL Round 2 results are up on the knockouts page http://tooserious.net/forum/tsLeagues.php?leagueId=20&round=2


      but also pasted here for easy reference

      Woy Woy Wizards ORFFL 1282 def Port Lincoln Power ORFFF 1242 (40 points)
      Black Swamp 29ers ORFFF 1231 def by Banchang Barcrawlers ORFFU 1337 (106 points)
      Gisborne Grenades ORFFU 1166 def by Lovely Banks Lilacs ORFFA 1202 (36 points)
      Bundalong Bullfrogs ORFFL 1172 def Cow Bay Crocs ORFFU 1141 (31 points)

      Eden Whalers ORFFU 1090 def Warburton Wanderers ORFFL 843 (247 points)
      Wagga Wagga Wombats ORFFA 1210 def Mole Creek Glow-Worms ORFFF 1072 (138 points)
      Wineglass Bay Packers ORFFA 1143 def Dajarra Dragons ORFFL 1036 (107 points)

      The ORFF* Knockout Round of 64 in summary
      Highest Score - Banchang 1337, Lowest Score - Warburton 843, Average Score - 1155
      Lowest Winning Score - Charlies Opening 1090, Highest Losing Score - Port Lincoln 1242
      Average Winning Score - 1205, Average Losing Score - 1104

      Largest Win - Match 5 Eden 1090 defeated Warburton 843 (247 points)
      Closest Match - Match 4 Bundalong 1172 def Cow Bay 1141 (31 points)
      Average Margin - 101 points

      Highest Aggregate - Match 2 Black Swamp 1231 def by Banchang 1337 (2568 aggregate)
      Lowest Aggregate - Match 5 Eden 1090 defeated Warburton 843 (1933 aggregate)
      Average Aggregate - 2310 points

      The FA nabbed 3 wins from 3 in the Round of 64 with wins against each of the 3 other comps
      The FL scraped together 2 wins in the Round of 64 (def FF 1-0, dw FU 1-1, lt FA 1-0)
      The FU also managed 2 wins in the Round of 64 (def FF 1-0, dw FL 1-1, lt FA 1-0)
      The FF went winless from 3 attempts with losses to each of the 3 other comps
    13. TheTassieHawk
      TheTassieHawk
      Round of 32/AFL Round 3 results are up on the knockouts page http://tooserious.net/forum/tsLeagues.php?leagueId=20&round=3

      but also pasted here for easy reference

      Gundagai Grasshoppers ORFFA 1262 def Woy Woy Wizards ORFFL 999 (263 points)
      King Island Monarchs ORFFU 1377 def Queenstown Quolls ORFFL 1171 (206 points)
      Poowong Potoroos ORFFL 1243 def by Banchang Barcrawlers ORFFU 1295 (52 points)
      Christmas Island Smugglers ORFFU 1131 def Charlies Opening Spelunkers ORFFA 836 (295 points)

      Mount Buggery Disappointments ORFFL 1187 def by Lovely Banks Lilacs ORFFA 1235 (48 points)
      Heard Island Shags ORFFF 1209 def by Darraweit Guim Dirigibles ORFFA 1444 (235 points)
      Macquarie Island Whales ORFFF 1203 def Bundalong Bullfrogs ORFFL 1089 (114 points)
      Gariwerd Cockatoos ORFFA 1313 def Staghorn Flat Bulls ORFFU 1110 (203 points)

      Cradle Mountain Devils ORFFA 1209 def Eden Whalers ORFFU 986 (223 points)
      Glenrowan Gunslingers ORFFL 908 def by Cockburn Avengers ORFFF 1048 (140 points)
      Foul Bay Chickens ORFFA 1129 def Blanchetown Bunyips ORFFU 1081 (48 points)
      Useless Loop Virgins ORFFF 1230 def Ivanhoe Knightriders ORFFL 715 (515 points)

      Coolgardie Prospectors ORFFU 1152 def Wagga Wagga Wombats ORFFA 931 (221 points)
      Whitsunday Warriors ORFFA 1158 def by Coulta Couldabeens ORFFL 1286 (128 points) - Coulta reverses a loss to the Warriors in 2017
      Tamarama Beach Glamas ORFFL 1107 def Wedge Island White Pointers ORFFF 1049 (58 points)
      Korumburra Blowflys ORFFU 1159 def Wineglass Bay Packers ORFFA 1134 (25 points)


      The ORFF* Knockout Round of 32 in summary
      Highest Score – Darraweit Guim 1444, Lowest Score – Ivanhoe 715, Average Score - 1137
      Lowest Winning Score – Cockburn 1048, Highest Losing Score –Poowong 1243
      Average Winning Score - 1224, Average Losing Score - 1052

      Largest Win - Match 19 Useless Loop 1230 defeated Ivanhoe 715 (515 points)
      Closest Match - Match 23 Korumburra 1159 defeated Wineglass Bay 1134 (25 points)
      Average Margin - 172points

      Highest Aggregate - Match 13 Heard Island 1209 def by Darraweit Guim 1444 (2653 aggregate)
      Lowest Aggregate - Match 19 Useless Loop 1230 defeated Ivanhoe 715 (1945 aggregate)
      Average Aggregate - 2276 points

      The FA nabbed 6 wins from 10 in the Round of 32 to be 9 form 13 in this years knockout (2-0 vs FF. 3-1 vs FL, 4-3 vs FU)
      The FU also managed 5 wins from 8 in the Round of 32 to be 7 from 12 in this years knockout (def FF 1-0, def FL 3-1, lt FA 4-3)
      The FF won 3 from 5 in the round of 32 to be 3 from 8 in this years knockout (lt FA 0-2, lt FU 0-1, def FL 3-2)
      The FL scraped together 2 wins from 9 in the Round of 32 to be 4 from 13 in this years knockout (lt FA and FU 1-3, lt FF 2-3)
      • Like Like x 2
    14. TheTassieHawk
      TheTassieHawk
      ORFF* Knockout Round 4 - as per http://tooserious.net/forum/tsLeagues.php?leagueId=20&round=4

      Match 24 GGH ORFFA @snoz vs KIM ORFFU @Tylo - a repeat of their classic 1400 plus per team clash in Round 4 2017
      http://tooserious.net/forum/tsLeagues.php?leagueId=20&round=4&year=2017

      Match 25 BB ORFFU @choppers vs CIS ORFFU @DamoH – the ORFFU derby (the 2nd meeting already this season)
      Match 26 LBL ORFFA @Jen v DGD ORFFA @chris88 – the ORFFA Household derby
      Match 27 MIW ORFFF @Darran vs GWC ORFFA @anthak

      Match 28 CMD ORFFA @dmandrews vs CBA ORFFF @Len
      Match 29 FBC ORFFA @ChiefRussell vs ULV ORFFF @YAD69
      Match 30 CP ORFFU @JPK vs COU ORFFL @Bearfly
      Match 31 TAB ORFFL @graeme vs KB ORFFU @Mick
      • Like Like x 4
    15. chris88
      chris88
      Early edition of the Household Cup this coming week between Jen and I. At least one of us will make it through to the next round though, which is excellent.
      • Like Like x 1
    16. Tylo
      Tylo
      Revenge on snoz was duly taken in the Addicts league last year. ;) This may be becoming something of an on-going fued
      • Like Like x 2
    17. TheTassieHawk
      TheTassieHawk
      Round of 16/AFL Round 4 results are up on the knockouts page http://tooserious.net/forum/tsLeagues.php?leagueId=20&round=4

      but also pasted here for easy reference

      Gundagai Grasshoppers ORFFA 1026 def by King Island Monarchs ORFFU 1182 – King Island reverses a loss to the Hoppers in 2017
      Banchang Barcrawlers ORFFU 1228 def by Christmas Island Smugglers ORFFU 1382
      Lovely Banks Lilacs ORFFA 1099 def by Darraweit Guim Dirigibles ORFFA 1205
      Macquarie Island Whales ORFFF 1174 def Gariwerd Cockatoos ORFFA 1164

      Cradle Mountain Devils ORFFA 1180 def by Cockburn Avengers ORFFF 1284
      Foul Bay Chickens ORFFA 1200 def by Useless Loop Virgins ORFFF 1427
      Coolgardie Prospectors ORFFU 1382 def Coulta Couldabeens ORFFL 1208
      Tamarama Beach Glamas ORFFL 1223 def Korumburra Blowflys ORFFU 1050


      The ORFF* Knockout Round of 16 in summary
      Highest Score – Useless Loop 1427, Lowest Score – King Island 1026, Average Score - 1213
      Lowest Winning Score – Macquarie Island 1174, Highest Losing Score –Banchang 1228
      Average Winning Score - 1282, Average Losing Score - 1144

      Largest Win - Match 29 Useless Loop 1427 defeated Foul Bay 1200 (227 points)
      Closest Match - Match 27 Macquarie Island 1174 defeated Gariwerd 1164 (10points)
      Average Margin - 138points

      Highest Aggregate - Match 29 Foul Bay 1200 defeated by Useless Loop 1427 (2627 aggregate)
      Lowest Aggregate - Match 24 Gundagai 1026 defeated by King Island 1182 (2208 aggregate)
      Average Aggregate - 2427 points

      The FU managed 2 wins from 3 in the Round of 32 to be 9 from 15 in this years knockout (def FF 1-0, def FL 4-2, dw FA 4-4)
      The FF won 3 from 3 over the FA in the round of 16 to be 6 from 11 in this years knockout (def FA and FL 3-2, lt FU 0-1)
      The FA went 0 from 4 in the Round of 16 to be 9 from 17 in this years knockout (def FL 3-1, dw FU 4-4, lt FF 2-3)
      The FL broke even at 1 from 2 in the Round of 16 to be 5 from 15 in this years knockout (lt FF 2-3, lt FU 2-4, lt FA 1-3)
      • Like Like x 1
    18. TheTassieHawk
      TheTassieHawk
      2018 ORFF* Knockout Quarter Finals - as per http://tooserious.net/forum/tsLeagues.php?leagueId=20&round=5
      Two more derbies feature as the remaining sides battle it out for spots in the 2018 knockout semi finals.

      Match 32 - King Island Monarchs ORFFU (3-1, 4934 points) vs Christmas Island Smugglers ORFFU (3-1, 5247)
      The Smugglers @DamoH once again face an ORFFU rival on the road, however will start as favourites given their higher scoring across the first 4 rounds of 2018. King Island @Tylo are a wily bunch and will be preparing to upset their opponents.

      Match 33 - Darraweit Guim Dirigibles ORFFA (4-0, 5211 points) vs Macquarie Island Whales ORFFF (1-3, 4896 points)
      The Guim @chris88 flies the flag as the last remaining ORFFA side in 2018 and aims to be the first to make the knockout semi finals after the Cows and Warriors fell at the Quarter Final stage last season. The Whales @Darran will start as underdogs and will be looking for their 2nd straight FA scalp having scraped through against the Cockatoos in the Round of 16.

      Match 34 - Cockburn Avengers ORFFF (3-1, 4691 points) vs Useless Loop Virgins ORFFF (2-2, 5261 points)
      In the ORFFF derby Cockburn @Len hosts a Virgins @YAD69 side that was on fire in Round 4 and will be the strong favourites to progress to the semi finals having easily dispatched it’s last two knockout opponents.

      Match 35 - Coolgardie Prospectors ORFFU (2-2, 4859 points) vs Tamarama Beach Glamas ORFFL (3-1, 4868 points)
      Coolgardie @JPK hosts the remaining ORFFL rep, the self proclaimed “Glama” team from Tamarana Beach. @graeme ’s side will be aiming to be the first ORFFL side to make the knockout semi finals, with the Magicians having fallen at the quarter final stage in 2017. Based on scoring across the first 4 rounds of 2018 this clash is set to be a nailbiter.
      • Like Like x 4
    19. TheTassieHawk
      TheTassieHawk
      By my count in Match 33 Darraweit Guim @chris88 is on 9/669 while the visiting MacQuarie Island @Darran are on 10/722

      As the teams share a trio of players - Astbury, Caddy and WHE - and if these 3 all line up on Tuesday and Wednesday then the calculations come down to Rance, Shane Edwards and Brendan Goddard for the Dirigibles vs Lambert, Murray and a 53 point lead for the Whales.

      There is still plenty of ORRF* footy to be played before we see who can secure a Semi Final spot when this one is all finished with.

Share This Page