2019 ORFFW Fixture (now updated)

Discussion in 'ORFFW' started by TheTassieHawk, Jan 7, 2019.

  1. TheTassieHawk

    TheTassieHawk SC fanatic Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    3,940
    Likes Received:
    2,575
    Please note that if we need to run spreadsheets instead of automatic scoring in http://tooserious.net/forum/tsLeagues.php?leagueId=21 then admin for this should be rotated each week as indicated. If you are unavailable for the scheduled week then please arrange a swap with another coach prior to the season starting.

    ROUND 1 - Sat 2nd and Sun 3rd February - lockout 1pm Saturday

    (Match 1) Manildra Mystix (Admin) vs Katanning Krushers
    (Match 2) Vivonne Bay Valkeries vs Lake St Clair Devils
    (Match 3) Pomona Nymphs vs Bathurst Belles
    (Match 4) Tenterfield Termites vs Lake Fanny Falcons - the Ellie Blackburn Cup

    ROUND 2 - Fri 8th, Sat 9th and Sun 10th February - lockout 6pm Friday
    (Match 5) Lake St Clair Devils (Admin) vs Tenterfield Termites
    (Match 6) Lake Fanny Falcons vs Manildra Mystix
    (Match 7) Katanning Krushers vs Pomona Nymphs
    (Match 8) Bathurst Belles vs Vivonne Bay Valkeries

    ROUND 3 - Fri 15th, Sat 16th and Sun 17th February - lockout 6pm Friday
    (Match 9) Vivonne Bay Valkeries (Admin) vs Lake Fanny Falcons
    (Match 10) Pomona Nymphs vs Lake St Clair Devils
    (Match 11) Katanning Krushers vs Bathurst Belles
    (Match 12) Manildra Mystix vs Tenterfield Termites

    ROUND 4 - Sat 23rd and Sun 24th February - lockout 1pm Saturday
    (Match 13) Bathurst Belles (Admin) vs Manildra Mystix
    (Match 14) Lake Fanny Falcons vs Pomona Nymphs
    (Match 15) Lake St Clair Devils vs Katanning Krushers
    (Match 16) Tenterfield Termites vs Vivonne Bay Valkeries

    ROUND 5 - Sat 2nd and Sun 3rd March - lockout 1pm Saturday
    (Match 17) Lake Fanny Falcons (Admin) vs Katanning Krushers
    (Match 18) Tenterfield Termites vs Pomona Nymphs - please note that hosting duties in this match have been switched from the original draft fixture
    (Match 19) Lake St Clair Devils vs Bathurst Belles
    (Match 20) Manildra Mystix vs Vivonne Bay Valkeries

    ROUND 6 - Semi Finals - Sat 9th and Sun 10th March - lockout 1pm Saturday
    In 2019 Semi Final matches will where possible have teams playing their opponents for the first time
    If needed, Anthak will be on admin duties for all 3 finals in Rounds 6 and 7

    ROUND 7 - Grand Final - Fri 15th, Sat 16th and Sunday 17th March - lockout 6pm Friday
     
    • Like Like x 1

Share This Page