The final round. The big kahuna. More twists than an [insert spill joke here]
PORT ADELAIDE v ESSENDON
Friday 24 August, 7.50pm at the Adelaide Oval
PORT ADELAIDE
B: Howard, Hombsch, Houston
HB: Pittard, Jonas, Byrne-Jones
C: Motlop, Wines, Polec
HF: Boak, Watts, Wingard
F: R. Gray, Westhoff, Farrell
FOLL: Ryder, Powell-Pepper, Ebert
I/C: Frampton, Neade, S. Gray, Lienert
EMG: Johnson, Patmore, Bonner, Snelling
IN: Powell-Pepper, Frampton, Neade
OUT: Johnson, Bonner, Rockliff
ESSENDON
B: Baguley, Hurley, McGrath
HB: Saad, Francis, McKenna
C: Goddard, Z. Merrett, Heppell
HF: Stringer, Brown, Guelfi
F: McDonald-Tipungwuti, Hooker, Colyer
FOLL: Leuenberger, Laverde, Myers
I/C: Parish, Langford, Zaharakis, Smith
EMG: Ridley, Green, Stewart, Dea
IN: Leuenberger, Laverde
OUT: Dea. Bellchambers
GEELONG v GOLD COAST SUNS
Saturday 25 August, 1.45pm at GMHBA Stadium
GEELONG
B: Kolodjashnij, Henderson, Stewart
HB: Bews, Taylor, Tuohy
C: Blicavs, J. Selwood, Murdoch
HF: Menegola, Ablett, Duncan
F: Menzel, Hawkins, Henry
FOLL: Abbott, Dangerfield, Kelly
I/C: C. Guthrie, O’Connor, Parfitt, S. Selwood
EMG: Narkle, Simpson, Thurlow, Smith
IN: Bews
OUT: Thurlow
GOLD COAST SUNS
B: Joyce, May, Harbrow
HB: Ah Chee, Leslie, Heron
C: Barlow, Swallow, Weller
HF: Holman, Crossley, Sexton
F: Ainsworth, Lemmens, Young
FOLL: Witts, Bowes, Miller
I/C: Rischitelli, Fiorini, Lyons, Scheer
EMG: Scrimshaw, Spencer, Dawson, Schoenfeld
No changes
RICHMOND v WESTERN BULLDOGS
Saturday 25 August, 2.10pm at the MCG
RICHMOND
B: Astbury, Rance, Grimes
HB: Short, Vlastuin, Houli
C: Grigg, Cotchin, McIntosh
HF: Rioli, Edwards, Castagna
F: Riewoldt, Martin, Caddy
FOLL: Nankervis, Conca, Prestia
I/C: Broad, Higgins, B. Ellis, Graham
EMG: Garthwaite, Menadue, Baker, Lloyd
IN: Astbury, Cotchin, Prestia
OUT: Garthwaite, Lloyd, Baker
WESTERN BULLDOGS
B: Wood, Naughton, Williams
HB: Crozier, Morris, Johannisen
C: Hunter, Macrae, Richards
HF: Gowers, Schache, Daniel
F: McLean, Bontempelli, Roughead
FOLL: Trengove, Dunkley, Wallis
I/C: Lipinski, Greene, Lynch, Smith
EMG: Young, Honeychurch, Porter, English
IN: Williams, Smith
OUT: Dickson, Jong
FREMANTLE v COLLINGWOOD
Saturday 25 August, 4.35pm at Optus Stadium
FREMANTLE
B: Hamling, Johnson, Pearce
HB: Langdon, Wilson, Duman
C: B. Hill, Fyfe, Tucker
HF: Kersten, B. Cox, Neale
F: Ballantyne, Taberner, McCarthy
FOLL: Darcy, S. Hill, Mundy
I/C: Switkowski, Sheridan, Grey, Cerra
EMG: Matera, Banfield, Meek, Hughes
IN: Hill, Tucker, Switkowski, Hamling
OUT: Walters, Nyhuis, Banfield, Giro
COLLINGWOOD
B: Maynard, Langdon, Crisp
HB: Murphy, Madgen, Greenwood
C: Varcoe, Pendlebury, Phillips
HF: Hoskin-Elliott, Mihocek, De Goey
F: Thomas, Cox, Stephenson
FOLL: Grundy, Adams, Sidebottom
I/C: Sier, Aish, Mayne, Oxley
EMG: Appleby, Smith, Daicos, McLarty
No changes
CARLTON v ADELAIDE
Saturday 25 August, 7.25pm at Etihad Stadium
CARLTON
B: Thomas, Weitering, Byrne
HB: Rowe, Marchbank, Mullett
C: O’Brien, Cripps, Lamb
HF: Petrevski-Seton, C. Curnow, Wright
F: Lang, McKay, Polson
FOLL: Lobbe, E. Curnow, Murphy
I/C: Simpson, Kerridge, Silvagni, De Koning
EMG: Shaw, Macreadie, Pickett, O’Shea
IN: Kerridge
OUT: Dow
ADELAIDE
B: Kelly, Otten, Keath
HB: Milera, Brown, Laird
C: Atkins, Sloane, Seedsman
HF: Gallucci, Himmelberg, Lynch
F: McGovern, Jenkins, Betts
FOLL: Jacobs, M, Crouch, Gibbs
I/C: Knight, Greenwood, Mackay, Douglas
EMG: Ellis-Yolmen, Murphy, Hunter, Cheney
IN: Keath, Himmelberg
OUT: Cheney, Doedee
SYDNEY v HAWTHORN
Saturday 25 August, 7.25pm at the SCG
SYDNEY
B: Rampe, Grundy, Lloyd
HB: Newman, Aliir, McVeigh
C: Cunningham, Kennedy, Florent
HF: Hannebery, Franklin, Hewett
F: Hayward, McCartin, Jack
FOLL: Sinclair, Heeney, Parker
I/C: Jones, Papley, Robinson, Ronke
EMG: Cameron, Dawson, Fox, Towers
IN: Grundy
OUT: Fox
HAWTHORN
B: Morrison, Schoenmaker, Stratton
HB: Miles, Brand, Hardwick
C: Gunston, Mitchell, Shiels
HF: Burton, Mirra, Smith
F: Bruest, Roughead, Puopolo
FOLL: McEvoy, O’Meara, Worpel
I/C: Henderson, Impey, Burgoyne, Nash
EMG: O’Rourke, Ceglar, Glass, Cousins
IN: Mirra, Roughead, Henderson
OUT: Pittonet, Glass, Frawley
BRISBANE v WEST COAST EAGLES
Sunday 26 August, 1.10pm at the Gabba
BRISBANE
B: Hodge, Andrews, Robertson
HB: Rich, McStay, Cutler
C: Taylor, Robinson, Zorko
HF: Rayner, Hipwood, McCluggage
F: Christensen, McInerney, Starcevich
FOLL: Martin, Berry, D. Beams
I/C (from): Walker, Cox, Mayes, Bailey, Lyons, Lester, Mathieson, Ballenden
IN: McInerney, Cox, Mayes, Ballenden, Lyons
OUT: Witherden
WEST COAST EAGLES
B: Hurn, Barrass, Sheppard
HB: Duggan, McGovern, Cole
C: Sheed, Shuey, Masten
HF: Hutchings, Darling, Cripps
F: Rioli, Vardy, LeCras
FOLL: Lycett, Yeo, Redden
I/C (from): Ryan, Venables, O. Allen, Nelson, J. Waterman, Ah Chee, Schofield, M. Allen
IN: O. Allen, Nelson, Schofield, M. Allen, J. Waterman
OUT: Jetta
MELBOURNE v GWS GIANTS
Sunday 26 August, 3.20pm at the MCG
MELBOURNE
B: Jetta, O. McDonald, Lewis
HB: Salem, Frost, Hibberd
C: Brayshaw, Oliver, Harmes
HF: Melksham, T. McDonald, vandenBerg
F: Fritsch, Weideman, Neal-Bullen
FOLL: Gawn, Jones, Petracca
I/C (from): Spargo, Tyson, Kent, Hannan, Wagner, Pedersen, Kennedy Harris, Bugg
IN: Kennedy Harris, Pederson, Bugg, Wagner
OUT:
GWS GIANTS
B: Finlayson, Davis, Tomlinson
HB: Kennedy, Haynes, Perryman
C: Whitfield, Ward, Hopper
HF: Reid, Cameron, Bonar
F: Langdon, Himmelberg, Kelly
FOLL: Lobb, Coniglio, Shiel
I/C (from): Lloyd, Daniels, Buntine, Williams, Keefee, Buckley, Cumming, Taranto
IN: Reid, Kelly, Cumming, Buckley, Williams
OUT: Griffen
ST KILDA v NORTH MELBOURNE
Sunday 26 August, 3.20pm at Etihad Stadium
ST KILDA
B: Geary, Austin, Rice
HB: McKenzie, Carlisle, Webster
C: Newnes, Steele, Sinclair
HF: Lonie, Membrey, Billings
F: Gresham, Marshall, Long
FOLL: Pierce, Steven, Ross
I/C (from): Dunstan, Acres, Clark, Gilbert, Paton, Armitage, Goddard, Weller
IN: Carlisle, Dunstan, Clark, Weller
OUT:
NORTH MELBOURNE
B: Daw, Thompson, Williams
HB: Macmillan, Tarrant, Atley
C: McDonald, Simpkin, Dumont
HF: Anderson, Waite, Wood
F: Ziebell, Brown, Turner
FOLL: Goldstein, Cunnington, Higgins
I/C (from): Hrovat, Davies-Uniacke, Clarke, Ahern, Mountford, Wright, McKay, Murphy
IN: Davies-Uniacke, Ahern, McKay, Murphy, Mountford
OUT: Walker
2018 Round 23 Teams and discussion
Discussion in 'Blog' started by walesy, Aug 23, 2018.
Comments
Discussion in 'Blog' started by walesy, Aug 23, 2018.