2021 Weekly Teams

Discussion in 'ORFFU' started by eagle_eyed, Mar 16, 2021.

  1. insider

    insider Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,540
    Likes Received:
    1,090
    Rich Ryan stewart Bowes (Highmore)
    S.Higgins bramble Perryman brayshaw (Rowell)
    Gawn
    T.mcdonald Ziebell Miers Snelling (Blakey)
    Walker L.mcdonald (Jackson)
     
  2. bryzza

    bryzza Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,595
    Likes Received:
    880
    @insider
    With a winnable game to shape the top four, our esteemed medical team deemed Aarat easy beats so decide to manage both Cunnington and Libberatore.

    Hurn Powell Taylor Newman ( Rampe )
    Mitchell Petracca Shuey Viney
    English
    Greene Heeney McKay Stephenson
    Ross Williams
     
    • Like Like x 1
  3. Mick

    Mick Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,097
    Likes Received:
    453
    F - Walters
    IC - Menegola
     
  4. Mick

    Mick Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,097
    Likes Received:
    453
    R15 - Korumburra Blowflys (7th) at Staghorn Flat Bulls (13th)

    One long awaited and massive change for the Flys this week as we travel to Staghorn Flat seeking another road win to hold our spot in the top 8. The man with the #1 average in 2021, Josh Dunkley, returns from his shoulder injury while young Xerri makes way.

    @tyze1

    In - J. Dunkley
    Out - T. Xerri

    D - C. Daniel, D. Howard, B. McKay, T. Bianco
    M - J. Steele, T. Boak, R. Sloane, T. Kelly (EMG A. Perkins)
    R - T. Goldstein
    F - J. Dunkley, N. Hind, L. Franklin, M. Walters (EMG T. Xerri)
    I/C - S. Menegola, J.P. Kennedy
     
    Last edited: Jul 16, 2021
  5. JPK

    JPK Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    4,348
    Likes Received:
    2,579
    Late change:
    Tom Fullarton suits up for his first outing as a Prospector, replacing J Waterman as the forward emergency.
     
  6. wrightbrendan

    wrightbrendan Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    896
    Likes Received:
    891
    The battle for foreign supremacy has finally arrived in 2021. Here's the squad to take on the Barcrawlers of Banchang
    @choppers

    D:
    Jordan Ridley, Steven May, Adam Saad, Trent McKenzie (Ballard)
    M: Darcy Parish, Zac Merrett, Josh Kelly, Dyson Heppell (Sheed)
    R: Sam Draper
    F: Patrick Dangerfield, Joe Daniher, Tarryn Thomas, Sam Powell-Pepper (Switkowski)
    I: Bailey Smith, Harry Cunningham (Byrnes)

    IN: Heppell, Cunningham
    OUT: Sheed, Switkowski,

    NEW:
    Caleb Poulter will come in for his first career game pending a late, late team selection call following a one-on-one battle he is having with Sam Powell-Pepper. EDIT: Poulter has lost his contest for the last place in the XV with Powell-Pepper after strangely choosing to shoot some basketball in a competition to show off their football skills. The club is hoping he recovers quickly from the blunder and debuts in the near future
     
    Last edited: Jul 16, 2021
    • Like Like x 1
  7. choppers

    choppers Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    3,174
    Likes Received:
    2,005
    Our injury depleted team will do its best to win this battle. And good to see auto-correct didn't come into play this time...;)
     
    • Like Like x 1
  8. tyze1

    tyze1 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,900
    Likes Received:
    1,547
    The white flag has been flown at Mill Park, however we have managed I think to field a team this week

    Staghorn Flat team v the Whalers @Mick

    Out: Barrass, Whitfield
    In: Coniglio, Lynch

    D Maynard Salem McEvoy Sholl ()
    M McCluggage Brayshaw Hill Coniglio (Stack)
    R Lobb
    F Lynch Rowe Lynch Dow (Mahony)
    I Hayward Ryan (Newcombe)
     
    • Like Like x 1
  9. HOLKY

    HOLKY Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,585
    Likes Received:
    1,126
    As above side finalised.
     
  10. ddsaints

    ddsaints Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,010
    Likes Received:
    317
    Pakenham

    B: Lukosius, Rivers, Idun, JJ. (Grainger-Barras)
    M: Cerra, Gaff, Blicavs, Sinclair
    R: Big Row
    F: Sidebum, Allen, KING, Newnes. (Butler)
    I: Noah A, Wicks. (Hogan)
     
  11. fresh

    fresh Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,224
    Likes Received:
    1,289
    Cow Bay

    D SPS, Noble, Noble, Wilkie (McPherson)
    M Hopper, Worpel, Taranto, Bolton
    R Williams
    F Moore, Martin, Spargo, DeGoey (Rankine)
    I Acres, Jones (Henry)
     
  12. eagle_eyed

    eagle_eyed Training the house down!

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,789
    Likes Received:
    1,038
    Late change for Southern Cross sees Rowbottom out, replaced in the 15 by Bergman.

    Go Sandgropers!!!
     
  13. ron swanson

    ron swanson Member

    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2016
    Messages:
    89
    Likes Received:
    78
    Late change, Day out Nank in.
     
  14. Wolffy84

    Wolffy84 Active Member

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2020
    Messages:
    61
    Likes Received:
    127
    Updated line up with Harmes and Fogarty both out.

    DEF: H Edwards, E Hughes, J Henry, N Wilson
    MID: J Billings, W Drew, W Phillips, B Fiorini
    RUC: N Reeves
    FWD: Z Bailey, N McHenry, M Georgiades, S Flanders (L Fogarty)
    INT: B Starcevich, X Duursma (J Ross)
     
  15. Batfink

    Batfink Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    608
    Likes Received:
    451
    The Hughenden Prairie Dogs team for the round is as follows:-

    Def: Sheppard, Mills, DBJ, IQ (Ash)
    Mid: Oliver, Seedsman, Yeo, Ward (Shiels)
    Ruc: Ratugolea
    Fwd: Breust, Membrey, AMT Thilthorpe (Battle)
    Int: Mayne, Jordon (Berry)
     
  16. YAD69

    YAD69 Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    2,004
    Likes Received:
    1,210
    Round 15 - Groote Eylandt Barracudas
    Def:
    Jake Lloyd, Jacob Weitering, Liam Stocker, Jeremy McGovern (Shaun Atley)
    Mid: Dayne Zorko, Marcus Bontempelli, Cameron Guthrie, Jack Graham (Jeremy Sharp)
    Ruck: Patrick Ryder (Josh Treacy)
    Fwd: Tom Hawkins, Jack Riewoldt, Aaron Hall, Isaac Smith (Jamie Cripps)
    Int: Aaron Naughton, Rhys Stanley

    Out: Patrick Cripps
    In: Jack Riewoldt
     
  17. insider

    insider Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,540
    Likes Received:
    1,090
    Bowes Stewart Ryan Rich (Greaves)
    Brayshaw Bramble Perryman Higgins (Rowell)
    Gawn
    Wingard McDonald Snelling Ziebell (Blakey)
    Walker McDonald (Jackson)
     
  18. choppers

    choppers Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    3,174
    Likes Received:
    2,005
    Rd19: Banchang v Cow Bay

    OUT: Hamill (omit), Pickett (omit)
    IN: Doedee, Markov.

    DEF: Jonas, Collins, Doedee, Dawson (Hamill)
    MID: Adams, Davies-Uniacke, Lyons, Langdon (Pickett)
    RUC: Lycett
    FWD: Ladhams, Elliott, Neal-Bullen, Wright (Reid)
    I/C: Robinson, Markov (Brockman)

    *team subject to change

    @fresh
     
  19. Wolffy84

    Wolffy84 Active Member

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2020
    Messages:
    61
    Likes Received:
    127
    The Horsham round 19 team at home to the Coolgardie Prospectors is:

    DEF: J Harmes, E Hughes, J Henry, N Wilson (H Edwards)
    MID: J Billings, W Drew, X Duursma, B Fiorini
    RUC: N Reeves
    FWD: Z Bailey, N McHenry, M Georgiades, S Flanders (L Fogarty)
    INT: B Starcevich, J Ross (W Phillips)
     
  20. fresh

    fresh Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,224
    Likes Received:
    1,289
    Cow Bay

    D SPS, Noble, Scrimshaw, Wilkie (McPherson)
    M Hopper, Worpel, Taranto, Bolton
    R Henry *OOP
    F Moore, Martin, Spargo, DeGoey
    I Jones, Madden
     

Share This Page