ORFFU 2022 Weekly Teams

Discussion in 'ORFFU' started by insider, Mar 15, 2022.

  1. HOLKY

    HOLKY Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,732
    Likes Received:
    1,333
    R18 Team
    Def: Broad, Baker, Young, Crisp (Keath)
    Mid: Amon, Lyons, Pendles, Acres (K-Mac)
    Ruck: Flynn
    Fwd: Dixon, McCarthy, Close, Papley (KKP)
    IC: Taylor, Spargo (Ah Chee)
    In: Taylor, Acres
    Out: Ah Chee, K-Mac
     
  2. choppers

    choppers Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    3,358
    Likes Received:
    2,191
    RD18 v Eden...

    DEF: Dawson, Doedee, Coleman, Markov (Collins)
    MID: Davies-Uniacke, Hewett, Duggan, Langdon (Robinson)
    RUC: Finlayson
    FWD: Elliott, Reid, Gray, Farrell (Sparrow)
    I/C: Greenwood, Neal-Bullen (McAdam)

    @HOLKY
     
  3. Batfink

    Batfink Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    657
    Likes Received:
    540
    Round 18 sees HPD forced to make a couple of changes from a winning formula:

    Def: DBJ, IQ Cox, Barrass (Ash)
    Mid: Langford, Mills, Jordon, Ward (MacDonald)
    Ruc: Logue (oop)
    Fwd: Membrey, Rayner, Battle, Morrison (Breust)
    Int: Thilthorpe, Berry (Culley)
     
  4. ron swanson

    ron swanson Active Member

    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2016
    Messages:
    141
    Likes Received:
    115
    digging deep into the ressies this week. Team as follows
    DEF: Smith, Florent, De Koning, Day
    MID: Simpkin, Ellis, Hough, Maginness
    RUC: Darcy
    FWD: Rioli, Brown, Chol, Brodie
    I/C: Sonsie, Schoenberg
     
  5. fresh

    fresh Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,279
    Likes Received:
    1,355
    Cow Bay Lineup

    D SPS, Scrimshaw, Noble, Wilkie (Balta)
    M Jones, McGrath, Taranto, Clark
    R Williams
    F Moore, Rankine, Bolton, Hobbs (Weideman)
    I Hopper, Chapman
     
  6. Wolffy84

    Wolffy84 Active Member

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2020
    Messages:
    129
    Likes Received:
    199
    Horsham Huskies team for round 18:
    DEF: H. Andrews, C. Jiath, B. Starcevich, H. Edwards (J. Henry)
    MID: W. Drew, B. Fiorini, J. Caldwell, J. Billings (J. Mead)
    RUC: J. Witts
    FWD: J. Gresham, M. Lewis, Z. Bailey, J. Harmes (M. Georgiades)
    I/C: N. Reeves, M. Holmes (N. McHenry)
     
  7. wrightbrendan

    wrightbrendan Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    986
    Likes Received:
    1,001
    Buffalo Boys playing host to the Prospectors
    @JPK

    D:
    Adam Saad, Jordan Ridley, Steven May Dyson Heppell (Walker)
    M: Josh Kelly, Zac Merrett, Jack Viney, Patrick Dangerfield (Byrnes)
    R: Sam Draper
    F: Jeremy Cameron, Joe Daniher, Sam Powell-Pepper, Harrison (Jones)
    I: Ryan Burton, Charlie Ballard (Henry)

    IN: Smith
    OUT: Jones
     
  8. tyze1

    tyze1 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,972
    Likes Received:
    1,620
    Bulls V Vikings @bryzza

    In: Ryan, Ward, Carmichael
    Out: Whitfield (Hip), Lynch (Hammy), Bowey & tyze1 (health & safety protocols)

    D: Salem Brayshaw Maynard Hill
    M: Parker Shiel Newcombe McCluggage
    R: McEvoy
    F: McEvoy Lobb Coniglio Ryan
    I: Nankervis Ward (Hayward)
     
  9. eagle_eyed

    eagle_eyed Training the house down!

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,868
    Likes Received:
    1,126
    Your Southern Cross Sandgropers, for the Round 18 trip to Cow Bay, to take on @fresh 's Crocs

    DEF: S.Docherty, I.Cumming, J.Bowes, M.Hinge
    MID: L.Neale, R.Laird, D.Prestia, N.Fyfe
    RUC: D.Cameron
    FWD: J.Darling, B.Mihocek, T.Dow
    INT: D.Mundy, M.Bergman

    Looks like we're two short up forward, going to be a challenge!

    Go Sandgropers!!!
     
  10. Mick

    Mick Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,198
    Likes Received:
    541
    R18 /15 - Korumburra Blowflys (4th) v Groote Eylandt Barracudas (1st) @YAD69

    In - A. Witherden, N. Vlastuin, T. Bianco
    Out - S. Ross (Halal Snack Pack), Z. Guthrie, M. Walters
    New - A. Witherden (trade)

    D - A. Witherden, N. Vlastuin, N. Hind, J. Howe (EMG M. D'Ambrosio)
    M - J. Steele, T Boak, T. Kelly, N. Daicos (EMG G. Clark)
    R - T. Goldstein
    F - J. Dunkley, N. Martin, L. Franklin, M. Frederick (EMG M. Walters)
    I/C - S. Menegola, T. Bianco (EMG B. Preuss)
     
  11. ddsaints

    ddsaints Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,052
    Likes Received:
    389
    Pakenham

    B: Moore, Blicavs, Sinclair Lukious (Gibcus)
    M: Gaff, Sidebum Cerra Anderson
    R: Row
    F: Hogan, JJ, Marshall KING
    I: Butters, Idun
     
  12. choppers

    choppers Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    3,358
    Likes Received:
    2,191
    Rd19 v Korumburra

    DEF: Dawson, Doedee, Hamill, Duggan (Jonas)
    MID: Davies-Uniacke, Greenwood, Langdon, Adams (Riccardi)
    RUC: Finlayson
    FWD: Reid, Gray, Sparrow, Elliott (McAdam)
    I/C: Robinson, Neal-Bullen (Sharman)
     
    • Like Like x 1
  13. Mick

    Mick Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,198
    Likes Received:
    541
    R19 /16 - Korumburra Blowflys (4th) v Banchang Barcrawlers (11th) @choppers

    In - S. Ross, B. Preuss
    Out - S. Menegola (concussion), M. Frederick

    D - N. Vlastuin, A. Witherden, N. Hind, J. Howe (EMG Z. Guthrie)
    M - J. Steele, T Boak, N. Daicos, T. Kelly (EMG G. Clark)
    R - T. Goldstein
    F - J. Dunkley, N. Martin, L. Franklin, T. Bianco (EMG M. Walters)
    I/C - S. Ross, B. Preuss (EMG M. Frederick)
     
  14. JPK

    JPK Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    4,512
    Likes Received:
    2,855
    Round 19 Coolgardie side hosting Cow Bay @fresh

    DEF: J Sicily, J Short, J McInerney, J Aish - N Wanganeen-Milera
    MID: O Wines, T Miller, J O'Meara, C Serong - T Bruhn
    RUC: O McInerney
    FWD: P Wright, W Hoskin-Elliott, J Ginnivan, J Waterman - D Fort
    INT: A Aliir, H Clark - N Larkey
     
  15. HOLKY

    HOLKY Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,732
    Likes Received:
    1,333
    R19 Team
    Def: Broad, Baker, Young, Crisp (Keath)
    Mid: Amon, Lyons, Pendles, Acres (K-Mac)
    Ruck: Soldo
    Fwd: Dixon, McCarthy, Close, Papley (KKP)
    IC: Taylor, Spargo (Ah Chee)
    In: Soldo, McStay, KKP
    Out: Taylor, Spargo, Flynn
     
  16. Wolffy84

    Wolffy84 Active Member

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2020
    Messages:
    129
    Likes Received:
    199
    Horsham Huskies team for round 19:
    DEF: H. Andrews, J. Henry, B. Starcevich, H. Edwards (S. Flanders OOP)
    MID: W. Drew, J. Harmes, J. Caldwell, J. Billings (X. Duursma)
    RUC: J. Witts
    FWD: J. Gresham, M. Lewis, Z. Bailey, M. Holmes (M. Georgiades)
    I/C: N. Reeves, M. McGovern (N. McHenry)
     
  17. eagle_eyed

    eagle_eyed Training the house down!

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,868
    Likes Received:
    1,126
    Your Southern Cross Sandgropers for the Round 19 visit of @tyze1 's Staghorn Flat Bulls

    DEF: S.Docherty, I.Cumming, D.Rich, M.Hinge (J.Rotham)
    MID: L.Neale, R.Laird, D.Prestia, N.Fyfe
    RUC: K.Briggs
    FWD: D.Cameron, J.Darling, B.Mihocek, M.Adams (OOP) (J.Koschitzke)
    INT: M.Bergman, D.Mundy (J.Bowes)

    Go Sandgropers!!!
     
  18. fresh

    fresh Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,279
    Likes Received:
    1,355
    Cow Bay

    D Balta, Scrimshaw, Noble Wilkie
    M Hopper, McGrath, Taranto, Clark
    R Williams
    F Moore, Rankine, Bolton, Hobbs
    I Chapman, SPS (Henry)
     
  19. ron swanson

    ron swanson Active Member

    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2016
    Messages:
    141
    Likes Received:
    115
    Day, De Koning, Smith, Florent
    Sonsie, Ellis, Simpkin, Schoenberg
    Darcy
    Rioli, Brown, Chol, Brodie
    Maginness, Melksham (Hough)
     
  20. Batfink

    Batfink Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    657
    Likes Received:
    540
    Def: DBJ, IQ Cox, Barrass (Ash)
    Mid: Oliver, Mills, Jordon, Ward (MacDonald)
    Ruc: Logue (oop)
    Fwd: Membrey, Rayner, Battle, Morrison (Breust)
    Int: Langford, Berry (Culley)
     

Share This Page