Good luck to those playing finals.... except those up against me...
These are the Thursday night teams.... not allowing for gastro related changes to teams!
NORTH MELBOURNE v HAWTHORN
Friday August 2, 7.50pm at Marvel Stadium
KANGAROOS
B: Williams, Thompson, Durdin
HB: Macmillan, Tarrant, Pittard
C: Dumont, Ziebell, Polec
HF: Wood, Larkey, Thomas
F: Zurhaar, Brown, Simpkin
FOLL: Goldstein, Higgins, Cunnington
I/C: Garner, Davies-Uniacke, Ahern, Turner
EMG: Anderson, Hrovat, Campbell, Hosie
IN: Thompson, Turner
OUT: Atley (injured), Anderson (omitted)
HAWKS:
B: Howe, Frawley, Sicily
HB: Hardwick, O’Brien, Stratton
C: Henderson, O’Meara, Scully
HF: Shiels, Gunston, Nash
F: Breust, Lewis, Puopolo
FOLL: McEvoy, Worpel, Burgoyne
I/C: Birchall, Wingard, Smith, Hanrahan
EMG: Ceglar, Glass, Cousins, Mirra
IN: O’Brien
OUT: Ceglar (omitted)
ESSENDON v PORT ADELAIDE
Saturday August 3, 1.45pm at Marvel Stadium
BOMBERS
B: Redman, Hooker, Gleeson
HB: Francis, Ambrose, Zaharakis
C: Fantasia, Merrett, Langford
HF: Parish, Brown, McDonald-Tipungwuti
F: Snelling, McKernan, McGrath
FOLL: Z. Clarke, Shiel, D. Clarke
I/C: McKenna, Guelfi, Stringer, Saad
EMG: Hartley, Myers, Ham, Laverde
IN: Fantasia, McKenna
OUT: McNiece, Laverde (both omitted)
POWER
B: Houston, Clurey, Bonner
HB: Hartlett, Jonas, Byrne-Jones
C: Duursma, Rockliff, Amon
HF: R. Gray, Dixon, S. Gray
F: Westhoff, Ladhams, Rozee
FOLL: Ryder, Powell-Pepper, Boak
I/C: Sutcliffe, Broadbent, Butters, Marshall
EMG: Howard, Farrell, McKenzie, Mayes
IN: Dixon, Ladhams, Marshall
OUT: Howard (omitted), Lycett (omitted), Garner (omitted)
GWS GIANTS v SYDNEY SWANS
Saturday August 3, 2.10pm at GIANTS Stadium
GIANTS
B: Shaw, Davis, Haynes
HB: Perryman, Tomlinson, Stein
C: Reid, Taranto, Keeffe
HF: Whitfield, Mumford, Deledio
F: Finlayson, Cameron, Greene
FOLL: Simpson, Hopper, Daniels
I/C: Williams, Himmelberg, Hately, Hill
EMG: Caldwell, Bonar, Shipley, Idun
INL Stein, Deledio
OUT: Taylor (injured), Lloyd (injured)
SWANS
B: Aliir, Mills, Clarke
HB: Lloyd, McCartin, Florent
C: Rose, Heeney, Jones
HF: Blakey, Reid, Dawson
F: Parker, Menzel, Papley
FOLL: McLean, Hewett, Kennedy
I/C: Jack, Ronke, Fox, Rowbottom
EMG: Stoddart, Thurlow, McInerney, Melican
IN: Florent, Rose, Menzel, Jack
OUT: Melican (omitted), Stoddart (omitted), Rampe (injured), O’Riordan (injured)
FREMANTLE v GEELONG CATS
Saturday August 3, 4.35pm at Optus Stadium
DOCKERS
B: Duman, Hamling, Blakely
HB: Hughes, Logue, Cerra
C: B. Hill, Fyfe, Langdon
HF: Banfield, Walters, Crowden
F: Brayshaw, Darcy, Matera
FOLL: Sandilands, Conca, Mundy
I/C: Carter, Switkowski, Tucker, Schultz
EMG: Bewley, McCarthy, Nyhuis, Colyer
IN: Hughes, Banfield, Crowden, Carter, Switkowski
OUT: Ballantyne, Bewley, Wilson, Ryan, Lobb
CATS
B: Henry, Blicavs, Kolodjashnij
HB: O’Connor, Tuohy, Stewart
C: Clark, Dangerfield, S. Selwood
HF: Ablett, Ratugolea, Duncan
F: Rohan, Hawkins, Atkins
FOLL: Smith, J. Selwood, Kelly
I/C: Miers, Bews, C. Guthrie, Dahlhaus
EMG: Stanley, Parsons, Henderson, Menegola
IN: Tuohy, Rohan
OUT: Taylor, Parsons
MELBOURNE v RICHMOND
Saturday August 3, 7.25pm at MCG
DEMONS
B: Hibberd, McDonald, Lever
HB: Salem, Frost, Lewis
C: Harmes, Petracca, Jones
HF: Dunkley, Petty, Hunt
F: Melksham, Oliver, Fritsch
FOLL: Gawn, Viney, Brayshaw
I/C: Preuss, Kennedy Harris, Baker, C. Wagner
EMG: Neal-Bullen, Hore, Chandler, J. Wagner
IN: Dunkley, Melksham, Preuss, Kennedy Harris
OUT: J. Wagner, Neal-Bullen (both omitted), Jetta (injured), T. Smith (injured)
TIGERS
B: Astbury, Broad, Grimes
HB: Houli, Vlastuin, Edwards
C: Short, Prestia, Bolton
HF: Rioli, Ellis, Lambert
F: Baker, Riewoldt, Lynch
FOLL: Soldo, Caddy, Martin
I/C: Graham, Butler, Castagna, Chol
EMG: Naish, Coleman-Jones, Menadue, Townsend
IN: Caddy, Butler
OUT: Stack, Cotchin (injured)
ADELAIDE CROWS v ST KILDA
Saturday August 3, 7.40pm at Adelaide Oval
CROWS
B: Kelly, Talia, Brown
HB: Mackay, Hartigan, Laird
C: Sloane, B. Crouch, Atkins
HF: Douglas, Lynch, Knight
F: Murphy, Walker, Betts
FOLL: O’Brien, M. Crouch, Gibbs
I/C: Otten, Milera, Fogarty, Smith
EMG: Greenwood, Seedsman, Stengle, Jacobs
IN: Douglas, Betts, Gibbs, Fogarty
OUT: Wilson, Seedsman, Jenkins, Stengle (all omitted)
SAINTS
B: Savage, Brown, Paton
HB: Wilkie, Carlisle, Clark
C: Billings, Ross, Langlands
HF: Hind, Bruce, Steele
F: Lonie, Membrey, Battle
FOLL: Marshall, Dunstan, Gresham
I/C: Coffield, Newnes, Long, Sinclair
EMG: Parker, McKenzie, Joyce, Marsh
IN: Battle
OUT: Acres (injured)
COLLINGWOOD v GOLD COAST SUNS
Sunday August 4, 1.10pm at MCG
MAGPIES
B: Maynard, Roughead, Howe
HB: Crisp, Scharenberg, Greenwood
C: Phillips, Pendlebury, Sidebottom
HF: C. Brown, Cox, Hoskin-Elliott
F: Elliott, Mihocek, Varcoe
FOLL: Grundy, Treloar, Adams
I/C (from): T. Brown, Crocker, J. Daicos, Madgen, Mayne, Thomas, Noble, Wills
IN: Greenwood, Adams, T. Brown, Madgen, Noble, Wills
OUT: Quaynor, De Goey (both injured)
SUNS
B: Lukosius, Ballard, Harbrow
HB: Martin, Burgess, Weller
C: Hanley, Miles, Fiorini
HF: Sexton, Wright, Miller
F: Lemmens, Day, King
FOLL: Witts, Swallow, MacPherson
I/C: Ainsworth, Bowes, Dawson, Graham, Horlin-Smith, Heron, McLennan, Rischitelli
IN: Ballard, Martin, Ainsworth, Bowes, Graham, Horlin-Smith, McLennan
OUT: Joyce, Ellis (omitted), Hombsch
CARLTON v WEST COAST EAGLES
Sunday August 4, 3.20pm at Marvel Stadium
BLUES
B: Weitering, Jones, Thomas
HB: Petrevski-Seton, Plowman, Simpson
C: O’Brien, Cripps, Setterfield
HF: Gibbons, Casboult, Silvagni
F: Lang, McKay, Kennedy
FOLL: Phillips, Walsh, E. Curnow
I/C (from): Newman, Murphy, Deluca, Fisher, Goddard, Fasolo, Lobbe, Dow
IN: Fisher, Fasolo, Goddard, Lobbe
OUT: Nil
EAGLES
B: Hurn, Barrass, Schofield
HB: Jetta, McGovern, Sheppard
C: Redden, Shuey, Sheed
HF: Petruccelle, Darling, Rioli
F: Ryan, Kennedy, Allen
FOLL: Hickey, Yeo, Gaff
I/C (from): Waterman, Masten, Watson, Cole, Nelson, Williams, Hutchings, Cameron
IN: Hurn, Cole, Williams, Hutchings
OUT: Nil
BRISBANE LIONS v WESTERN BULLDOGS
Sunday August 4, 4.40pm at the Gabba
LIONS
B: Hodge, Andrews, Adams
HB: Witherden, Gardiner, Rich
C: McCarthy, Zorko, Robinson
HF: Cameron, Hipwood, McCluggage
F: Mcinerney, McStay, J. Berry
FOLL: Martin, Neale, J. Lyons
I/C (from): Keays, Christensen, Bastinac, Walker, Rayner, Taylor, Bailey, Answerth
IN: Andrews, Keays, Bastinac, Taylor
OUT: Nil
BULLDOGS
B: Duryea, Trengove, Crozier
HB: Daniel, Cordy, Wood
C: Hunter, Liberatore, Johannisen
HF: Dale, Naughton, Lloyd
F: B. Smith, Bontempelli, Dickson
FOLL: English, Dunkley, Macrae
I/C (from): Suckling, Schache, West, McLean, Richard, Lipinski, B. Williams, Sweet
IN: Suckling, Schache, McLean, Williams, Sweet
OUT: Morris (injured)
AFL Round 20: Teams, Discussion and Review
Discussion in 'Blog' started by stripey, Aug 2, 2019.
Comments
Discussion in 'Blog' started by stripey, Aug 2, 2019.