2019 Weekly Teams

Discussion in 'ORFFU' started by JPK, Mar 20, 2019.

  1. JPK

    JPK Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    3,500
    Likes Received:
    1,653
    Please enter you teams here for each week before the lockout.

    Remember that we have a partial lockout in round 1 on Thursday night (Carlton and Richmond players), with a full lockout on Friday night (starting with the Collingwood and Geelong game).

    Good luck to all teams for season 2019
     
    Last edited: Mar 21, 2019
    • Like Like x 3
  2. bryzza

    bryzza Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,312
    Likes Received:
    649
    Nuytsland Vikings R1

    DEFENDERS Jarrod Harbrow Bailey Williams Dane Rampe Nicholas Newman E. Alex Pearce
    MIDFIELDERS Sebastian Ross Matt Crouch Jack Viney Luke Shuey E. Bailey Scott
    RUCKS Brodie Grundy E.Timothy English
    FORWARDS Isaac Heeney Toby McLean Christian Petracca Toby Greene E. Harry McKay
    INTERCHANGE Brett Deledio* Darcy Tucker*
     
  3. ddsaints

    ddsaints Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    864
    Likes Received:
    211
    One player involved for Pakenham

    Setterfield mid

    Team to follow Friday night
     
  4. insider

    insider Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,268
    Likes Received:
    735
    Ryan Stewart Rich Hardwick (L McDonald)
    Treloar Sheed Brayshaw Gibbs (Bailey)
    Gawn
    Edwards T McDonald Mathieson Ziebell (Blakey)
    Higgins Bowes (Perryman)
     
  5. fresh

    fresh Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    957
    Likes Received:
    912
    Cow Bay Lineup

    NEW
    Clark

    D
    Witherden, McKenna, McGrath, Jones
    M Taranto, Liberatore, Hopper, Worpel (Dow)
    R Lycett
    F Gunston, DeGoey, Martin, Ceglar (Narkle)
    INT O'Riordan, Clark
     
  6. Batfink

    Batfink Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    451
    Likes Received:
    295
    Hughenden has no one playing on Thursday night. Full team line up to be provided before Friday nights game.
     
  7. JPK

    JPK Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    3,500
    Likes Received:
    1,653
    For the round 1 match against Eden @HOLKY Coolgardie will be locking in:
    Jayden Short - Defence
    David Astbury - Interchange.
     
  8. Tomster

    Tomster Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,061
    Likes Received:
    485
    Grenades
    D:
    M:
    F: Lambert, (McGovern)
    IC: (Petrevski-Seton)
     
  9. eagle_eyed

    eagle_eyed Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,364
    Likes Received:
    641
    Your Southern Cross Sandgropers for the Round 1 visit of at @Mick ’s Korumburra Blowflys

    DEF: M.Hurley, J.McVeigh, J.McGovern, W.Milera (M.Hibberd)
    MID: N.Fyfe, M.Duncan, J.Selwood, B.Crouch
    RUC: P.Ryder (Jo.Roughead)
    FWD: D.Smith, M.Wallis, J.Darling, D.Armitage (J.Stringer)
    INT: D.Prestia, H.Crozier (J.Stephenson)

    All players bar Prestia subject to Friday announcements.

    Go ‘Gropers!
     
  10. DamoH

    DamoH Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    946
    Likes Received:
    735
    Smugglers - Simpson (D), Martin (M).
     
  11. TigersTooTough

    TigersTooTough Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    448
    Likes Received:
    100
    PearceDale

    D: H.Shaw, B.Smith, J.Howe, S.Savage (P.Davis)

    M: L.Parker, L.Hunter, G.Hewett, R.Conca (G.Horlin-Smith)

    R: T.Nankervis (D.Simpson)

    F: C.Curnow, C.Daniel, J.Melkshan, A.Neal-Bullen (D.Rioli)

    Int: R.Burton, A.Tomlinson
     
  12. tyze1

    tyze1 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,486
    Likes Received:
    1,122
    Bulls lock in

    F: T Lynch (Rich)
     
  13. HOLKY

    HOLKY Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,255
    Likes Received:
    570
    Eden Whalers lock in:

    Mid: Curnow
    Ruck: Phillips
     
  14. YAD69

    YAD69 Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,505
    Likes Received:
    742
    Round 1 Team - Groote Eylandt Barracudas
    Def:
    Jake Lloyd, Jordan Lewis, Bachar Houli, James Frawley (Jacob Weitering)
    Mid: Patrick Cripps, Marcus Bontempelli, Dayne Zorko, Tom Phillips, (Jack Graham)
    Ruck: Rhys Stanley (Cameron Guthrie)
    Fwd: Tom Hawkins, Jack Riewoldt, Jamie Cripps, Brody Mihocek (Billy Gowers)
    Int: Shaun Burgoyne, Jarrod Berry
     
  15. martyg

    martyg Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,052
    Likes Received:
    445
    Just one for me tonight... The superstar in the making...

    Sam Walsh
     
  16. Mick

    Mick Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    811
    Likes Received:
    317
    Round 1 - Korumburra Blowflys at Southern Cross Sandgropers

    D - Vlastuin
     
  17. choppers

    choppers Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    2,345
    Likes Received:
    1,136
    Banchang's Rd 1 team for the visit from @Batfink Hughenden Prairie Dogs.
    DEF: Jonas Doedee Hanley Kennedy (E V-W)
    MID: Lyons Robinson Cunnington Langdon (Dawson)
    RUC: Sinclair
    FWD: Dahlhaus Impey Reid Wright (Sexton)
    I/C: Suckling Higgins (LDU)

    Late Change: Barrass replaced by LDU.
     
    Last edited: Mar 22, 2019
  18. HOLKY

    HOLKY Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,255
    Likes Received:
    570
    Eden Whalers Round 1 Team
    Def: Crisp, Andrews, Williams, Tarrant (Joyce)
    Mid: Curnow, Pendles, Jones, Atkins ()
    Ruck: Phillips
    Fwd: Jenkins, McKernan, Motlop, Papley (Banfield)
    IC: Cunningham, Murdoch (Clarke)
     
  19. tyze1

    tyze1 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,486
    Likes Received:
    1,122
    Bulls Round 1 Team as we hit the Serengeti @wrightbrendan

    New: Lynch (Eden)

    Def Whitfield, Salem, Maynard, Weller (Scrimshaw)
    Mid
    Coniglio, Zaharakis, Rockliff, McCluggage (Myers)
    Ruc McEvoy
    Fwd Roughead, Lynch, Lynch, Thomas (Ryan)
    Int B Hill, Lobb (Hayward)
     
  20. Tomster

    Tomster Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,061
    Likes Received:
    485
    Gisborne full team at home against @fresh's Crocs

    D: Laird, Wilson, Grundy, Pittard (Hamling)
    M: Neale, Brayshaw, Harmes, Masten (Douglas)
    R: Witts
    F: Lambert, Kelly, Billings, Gresham (McGovern)
    IC: Fiorini, Hore (SPS)
     

Share This Page