2019 Weekly Teams

Discussion in 'ORFFU' started by JPK, Mar 20, 2019.

  1. choppers

    choppers Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    2,369
    Likes Received:
    1,145
    Banchang Rd 8 Team v Korumburra @Mick

    IN: Hanley Suckling
    OUT: Adams (groin) Reid (omit)

    DEF: Suckling Hanley Kennedy Impey (Corbett OOP)
    MID: Dawson Greenwood Cunnington Langdon (L D-U)
    RUC: Sinclair
    FWD: Robinson Wright Gray Dahlhaus (Reid)
    I/C: Lyons Higgins (Sexton)
     
  2. JPK

    JPK Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    3,557
    Likes Received:
    1,720
    Coolgardie R8 team to face Cow Bay @fresh

    DEF: J Sicily, J Macmillan, A Aliir, L Duggan - R Clarke
    MID: J O'Meara, T Dumont, T Miller, W Hayes - J Aish
    RUC: S Martin
    FWD: O Fantasia, B Parfitt, O McInerney, C Brown - H Clark (OOP)
    INT: D Astbury, J Waterman

    Unavailable (As my three emergencies are not actually named to play, how's this for team balance!!!)
    DEF: J Short, R Clarke, J Aish, H Clark
    MID: B Ebert, O Wines, K Mutch, N Hind
    RUC: C Coleman-Jones
    FWD: J Watts, J Smith, W Rioli, M Allen
    INT:

    This is going to be a disaster!!!
     
  3. martyg

    martyg Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,064
    Likes Received:
    470
    BBU Round 8 team

    DEF: Houston, Saad, Kelly, Rozee
    MID: Walsh, Polec, Steele, Fritsch (Dunstan)
    RUC: OBrien
    FWD: Atley, Cameron, Holman, Silvagni
    INT: Lienert, Marchbank

    Not only do we have a full squad again this week, we have 1 reserve!
     
    • Like Like x 1
  4. wrightbrendan

    wrightbrendan Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    666
    Likes Received:
    580
    Looking a bit ugly this week but here is the side to take on @insider and his reigning premiers, pending finalised Sunday teams

    D:
    Tom Langdon, Dale Thomas, Charlie Ballard, Jordan Ridley(maybe..)
    M: Zac Merrett, Josh Kelly. Charlie Constable, Sam Powell-Pepper
    R: Jamie Elliott (oop)
    F: Jeremy Cameron, Patrick Dangerfield, Darcy Parish, Ben Brown
    I: Bailey Smith, Tarryn Thomas
     
    • Like Like x 1
  5. bryzza

    bryzza Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,325
    Likes Received:
    667
    Rampe Finlayson Harbrow Pearce
    Shuey Crouch Ross Viney E Howe
    Grundy
    Heeney Petracca McLean Greene E Kent
    English Tucker E Mckay
     
  6. HOLKY

    HOLKY Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,276
    Likes Received:
    602
    Eden Whalers Round 8 team:
    Def: Crisp, Andrews, Williams, Tarrant (Brown)
    Mid: Curnow, Pendles, Jones, Atkins (Murdoch)
    Ruck: Clarke ()
    Fwd: Motlop, Castagna, Papley, McStay ()
    IC: Trengove, Scully (Lester)

    In: Andrews, Clarke, Motlop, Trengove
    Out: Lester, Phillips, Jenkins, Cunningham
    Edited to match the TsLeagues team. I think I may have to stop copypasting team sheets.
     
    Last edited: May 11, 2019
  7. YAD69

    YAD69 Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,537
    Likes Received:
    790
    Round 8 Team - Groote Eylandt Barracudas
    Def:
    Jake Lloyd, Jacob Weitering, Bachar Houli, Cameron Guthrie, (Jake Kolodjashij)
    Mid: Patrick Cripps, Marcus Bontempelli, Dayne Zorko, Tom Phillips (Shaun Burgoyne)
    Ruck: Rhys Stanley
    Fwd: Tom Hawkins, Brody Mihocek, Jack Petruccelle, Jamie Cripps (Billy Gowers)
    Int: Jarrod Berry, Aaron Naughton (Jordan Lewis)

    In: Aaron Naughton
    Out: Jordan Lewis
     
  8. choppers

    choppers Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    2,369
    Likes Received:
    1,145
    If Zac Clarke is your ruck, maybe you should replace Phillips in the team listed above...;)
     
    Last edited: May 10, 2019
  9. eagle_eyed

    eagle_eyed Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,381
    Likes Received:
    652
    Your Southern Cross Sandgropers* for the Rnd 8 trip to take on @tyze1 's Bulls

    DEF: J.McGovern, M.Hurley, H.Crozier, M.Hibberd (I.Cumming)
    MID: N.Fyfe, M.Duncan, B.Crouch, D.Prestia
    RUC: P.Ryder (M.Flynn)
    FWD: M.Wallis, J.Stephenson, D.Smith, J.Darling (T.Williamson OOP)
    INT: J.Selwood, J.Stringer (J.Roughead)

    Go 'Gropers!

    *team subject to Friday announcements
     
  10. choppers

    choppers Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    2,369
    Likes Received:
    1,145

    One change to the team above.......Switkowski (OOP) replaces L D-U as Mid Emergency.

    @Mick
     
  11. fresh

    fresh Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    970
    Likes Received:
    937
    With McCarthy out Ceglar moved to forward emergency.
    Dow moves to mid emergency.
     
  12. Tomster

    Tomster Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,076
    Likes Received:
    515
    Nice to go unchanged for a couple of weeks, but that had to end eventually hey?

    In: Talia
    Out: Fiorini (knee)

    D: Laird, Wilson, Hore, Pittard (Hamling)
    M: Neale, Brayshaw, Harmes, Ellis-Yolmen (Guelfi)
    R: Witts
    F: Lambert, Kelly, Billings, Gresham (Parker)
    IC: Talia, SPS (McGovern)
     
  13. ddsaints

    ddsaints Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    869
    Likes Received:
    216
    Pakenhams team lineup

    B: Francis, Blicavs, Allen, JJ. (Taylor)
    M: Newnes, Sinclair, Gaff, Sidebum
    R: Bellchambers
    F: Hogan, Setterfield, R.Marshall, Moore. (T.Marshall)
    I: Cerra, Hipwood.

    In, Setterfield.
    Out, Butters
     
  14. Batfink

    Batfink Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    461
    Likes Received:
    310
    The Hughenden Prairie Dogs team for round 8 is as follows:-

    Def: Sheppard, Mills, DBJ, Duursma (McKenzie)
    Mid: Oliver, Shiel, Yeo, Atkins
    Ruc: Smith (Greenwood oop)
    Fwd: Breust, Membrey, AMT, Rayner (Cox)

    Int: Battle, Shiels
     
  15. Mick

    Mick Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    826
    Likes Received:
    325
    Round 8 - Korumburra Blowflys (8th) vs Banchang Barcrawlers (4th)

    In : Z. Tuohy, M. Redman
    Out : N. Vlastuin, J. Webster,

    D - L. Hodge, D. Howard, Z. Tuohy, M. Redman (EMG J. Henry)
    M - R. Sloane, G. Ablett, J.P. Kennedy, J. Redden (EMG O. Florent)
    R - T. Goldstein
    F - M. Walters, D. Mundy, J. Dunkley, S. Menegola (EMG J. Gallucci)
    I/C - A. Miles, B. Ainsworth (EMG E. Phillips)
     
  16. HOLKY

    HOLKY Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,276
    Likes Received:
    602
    Eden Whalers Round 9 team:
    Def: Crisp, Andrews, Williams, Tarrant (Joyce)
    Mid: Curnow, Pendles, Jones, Atkins (Murdoch)
    Ruck: Scully ()
    Fwd: Motlop, Castagna, Papley, McStay ()
    IC: Trengove, Brown ()

    In: Brown
    Out: Clarke
    Next contestant on 'Is this a Ruckman?' Tom Scully
     
  17. JPK

    JPK Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    3,557
    Likes Received:
    1,720
    Coolgardie R9 team to host the Budgies @DamoH

    DEF: J Sicily, J Macmillan, A Aliir, L Duggan - R Clarke
    MID: J O'Meara, T Dumont, T Miller, W Hayes - J Aish
    RUC: S Martin
    FWD: W Rioli, B Parfitt, O McInerney, C Brown - H Clark (OOP)
    INT: D Astbury, J Waterman (N Hind)

    Welcome back Willie Rioli :D

    Unavailable (I left T Miller and J Waterman in the side, although they are injured and dropped respectively)
    DEF: J Short, R Clarke, J Aish, H Clark
    MID: B Ebert, O Wines, K Mutch, T Miller
    RUC: C Coleman-Jones
    FWD: J Watts, J Smith, O Fantasia, M Allen
    INT: N Hind, J Waterman

    This is going to be worse than last week
     
  18. choppers

    choppers Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    2,369
    Likes Received:
    1,145
    Banchang Rd 9 team vs Pearcedale @TigersTooTough

    IN: Reid
    OUT: Hanley (quad)

    DEF: Suckling Wright (OOP) Impey Kennedy (Corbett OOP)
    MID: Lyons Greenwood Langdon Cunnington
    RUC: Sinclair
    FWD: Robinson Dahlhaus Reid Gray (Switkowski)
    I/C: Higgins Dawson (Sexton)
     
  19. eagle_eyed

    eagle_eyed Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,381
    Likes Received:
    652
    Your Southern Cross Sandgropers* for the Round 8 visit of @insider 's Ararat Armadillos

    DEF: J.McGovern, M.Hurley, H.Crozier, I.Cumming (J.Roughead OOP)
    MID: N.Fyfe, M.Duncan, B.Crouch, D.Prestia
    RUC: P.Ryder
    FWD: J.Stephenson, M.Wallis, J.Darling, J.Stringer
    INT: S.Mumford, J.Selwood (M.Kennedy)

    Go 'Gropers!

    *subject to Friday announcements
     
  20. Tylo

    Tylo Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    683
    Likes Received:
    282
    King Island Monarchs

    B: Haynes, Broadbent, Cole, Gardiner (Edwards)
    M: Macrae, Thurlow, Murphy, Swallow (O'Brien)
    R: Hickey (Betts)
    F: Boak, Himmelberg, Fisher, Walker (Lipinski)
    I: R.Henderson, Deboer
     

Share This Page