2019 Weekly Teams

Discussion in 'ORFFU' started by JPK, Mar 20, 2019.

  1. TigersTooTough

    TigersTooTough Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    473
    Likes Received:
    120
    Pearcedale

    Injuries galore at the Panthers, no ruckmen available now.

    Def: J.Howe - H.Shaw - S.Savage - B.Smith (P.Davis)
    Mid: L.Parker - L.Hunter - A.Tomlinson - G.Hewett (R.Conca)
    Ruc: J.Simpkin OOP
    Fwd: C.Daniel - J.Caddy - C.Curnow - B.Reid (D.Rioli)
    Int: B.Ellis - A.Neal-Bullen
     
  2. bryzza

    bryzza Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,526
    Likes Received:
    819
    Rampe Newman Harbrow Finlayson Emg Pearce
    Deledio Ross Shuey Viney Emg Howe
    Grundy
    Heeney Greene Petracca Mclean Emg Kent
    Tucker Mckay

    Edit Crouch out McKay in
    Deledio moved to midfield
     
    Last edited: May 17, 2019
  3. fresh

    fresh Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,188
    Likes Received:
    1,236
    Cow Bay Crocs Line Up Round 9

    IN Blakely
    OUT Acres

    D
    Witherden, McKenna, McGrath, Jones (Clark)
    M Taranto, Liberatore, Hopper, Worpel (Dow)
    R Lycett
    F De Goey, Gunston, Martin, Bolton (Ceglar)
    INT Blakely, O'Riordan (Acres)
     
  4. DamoH

    DamoH Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,085
    Likes Received:
    899
    CIFC Round 9

    @JPK
    - that’s not injury depleted, this is injury depleted o_O;

    D: M.Williams, S. Hurn (c), J.Hunt, R.Bonner
    M: D. Beams, D. Heppell (vc), D. Martin, .... (A.Hall)
    R: M.Kreuzer
    F: J. Westhoff, JJ Kennedy, B. Daniels,... (E.Ratugolea)
    I: ..., ... (J.Laverde)

    In: D.Beams, M.Williams, R.Bonner (maybe)
    Out: E. Ratugolea (managed)

    Hall, Ratugolea and Laverde all AFL emergencies so fingers crossed for some late ins working in our favour this week.
     
  5. insider

    insider Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,499
    Likes Received:
    1,033
    Stewart Ryan Rich Hardwick (McDonald)
    Treloar Sheed Anderson Bowes (Brayshaw)
    Gawn
    Edwards Higgins Ziebell T Mcdonald (Wood)
    Atley Gibbs (Collins)

    Edit: in a controversial move, the coaching panel are giving debutant Joe Atley a run to see if he’s worth a contract next year.
     
    Last edited: May 17, 2019
  6. YAD69

    YAD69 Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,907
    Likes Received:
    1,085
    Round 9 Team - Groote Eylandt Barracudas
    Def:
    Jake Lloyd, Jacob Weitering, Bachar Houli, Cameron Guthrie, (Jake Kolodjashij)
    Mid: Patrick Cripps, Marcus Bontempelli, Dayne Zorko, Tom Phillips (Shaun Burgoyne)
    Ruck: Rhys Stanley
    Fwd: Tom Hawkins, Brody Mihocek, Jack Petruccelle, Jamie Cripps (Billy Gowers)
    Int: Jarrod Berry, Aaron Naughton (James Frawley)
     
  7. martyg

    martyg Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,203
    Likes Received:
    630
    DEF: Houston, Saad, Kelly, Rozee (McLennan)
    MID: Walsh, Polec, Steele, Fritsch (Dunstan)
    RUC: OBrien
    FWD: Atley, Cameron, Holman, Silvagni (King)
    INT: Lienert, Marchbank (Frampton)

    All those reserves!! No doubts they will all be scrubbed come final lists, but you cannot blame a guy for getting excited!
     
  8. wrightbrendan

    wrightbrendan Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    816
    Likes Received:
    731
    D: Dale Thomas, Tom Langdon, Charlie Ballard, Jordan Ridley
    M: Josh Kelly, Zac Merrett, Sam Powell-Pepper, Bailey Smith (Constable)
    R: Billy Longer (Christensen)
    F: Patrick Dangerfield, Jeremy Cameron, Darcy parish, Ben Brown
    I: Tarryn Thomas, Joe Daniher

    Highly unlikely to all be there, but the club had pre-purchased airfares and were too tight to cancel
     
  9. Tomster

    Tomster Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,193
    Likes Received:
    651
    Grenades team to take on the Vikings in Nuytsland. Winner goes to 8-1 @bryzza

    In: Fiorini
    Out: Wilson (consistent spud performances, watch him ton up now)

    D: Laird, Talia, Hore, Pittard (Wilson)
    M: Neale, Brayshaw, Harmes, Ellis-Yolmen (Guelfi)
    R: Witts
    F: Lambert, Kelly, Billings, Gresham (Parker)
    IC: Fiorini, SPS (McGovern)
     
    Last edited: May 18, 2019
  10. DamoH

    DamoH Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,085
    Likes Received:
    899
    No Bonner, so it’s 10 versus 13 at Coolgardie.

    Are the Smugglers 30% better than the Prospectors one-on-one?

    Maybe 25%, but 30 is a push.
     
  11. ddsaints

    ddsaints Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    982
    Likes Received:
    289
    Pakenhams lineup

    B: JJ, Francis, Blicavs, Allen (Taylor)
    M: Gaff, Sidebum, Newnes, Sinclair
    R: Bellchambers (Vardy)
    F: Hogan, Moore, R.Marshall, Hipwood (Lukious)
    I: Cerra, Butters (Setterfield)

    In: Butters
    Out: Setterfield
     
  12. Batfink

    Batfink Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    573
    Likes Received:
    398
    The Hughenden Prairie Dogs team for round 9 is as follows:-

    Def: Sheppard, Mills, DBJ, Duursma (McKenzie)
    Mid: Oliver, Shiel, Yeo, Langford
    Ruc: Smith (Greenwood oop)
    Fwd: Breust, Membrey, AMT, Morrison (Cox)

    Int: Battle, Shiels (Rayner)
     
  13. Mick

    Mick Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,063
    Likes Received:
    433
    Round 9 - Korumburra Blowflys (7th) vs Cow Bay Crocs (9th)

    In : N. Vlastuin, E. Phillips
    Out : S. Menegola, L. Hodge,

    D - N. Vlastuin, D. Howard, Z. Tuohy, M. Redman (EMG L. Hodge)
    M - R. Sloane, G. Ablett, J.P. Kennedy, J. Redden (EMG O. Florent)
    R - T. Goldstein
    F - M. Walters, D. Mundy, J. Dunkley, B. Ainsworth (EMG J. Gallucci)
    I/C - A. Miles, E. Phillips (EMG J. Henry)
     
  14. tyze1

    tyze1 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,830
    Likes Received:
    1,483
    Bulls Round 9 Team v P Dogs @Batfink

    In: Whitfield, Ryan
    Out: Coniglio (Finger), Thomas (Omitted)

    Def Weller, Salem, Whitfield, Hooker (Scrimshw)
    Mid Zaharakis, B Hill, Rockliff, McCluggage (Thomas)
    Ruc McEvoy
    Fwd WHE, Lynch, Lynch, Lobb (Hayward)
    Int Maynard, Ryan (Hately)
     
    Last edited: May 17, 2019
  15. insider

    insider Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,499
    Likes Received:
    1,033
    Hardwick Stewart Ryan Rich (McDonald)
    Treloar Sheed Bowes Anderson (Wingard)
    Gawn
    T. McDonald Higgins Edwards Ziebell (Wood)
    Fort Perryman (Blakey)

    Edit: Gibbs dropped from int. Atley dropped from int emergency.
     
    Last edited: May 23, 2019
  16. JPK

    JPK Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    4,228
    Likes Received:
    2,419
    Coolgardie R10 side to take on the Biggest Losers @insider

    DEF: J Sicily, J Macmillan, A Aliir, L Duggan - H Clark
    MID: J O'Meara, T Dumont, J Aish, C Coleman-Jones (OOP) - J Waterman (OOP)
    RUC: S Martin
    FWD: O McInerney, W Rioli, B Parfitt, C Brown
    INT: R Clarke, D Astbury - W Hayes

    Great to see Cam Coleman-Jones be given a chance. He's a "midfielder" isn't he??? In the sense that he will line up in the middle of the field!!!

    Still Unavailable:
    B Ebert, O Wines, T Miller, J Watts, O Fantasia, J Short, J Smith, M Allen, N Hind, K Mutch... plus W Hayes being dropped, and H Clark on the extended bench.
     
    • Like Like x 1
  17. eagle_eyed

    eagle_eyed Training the house down!

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,715
    Likes Received:
    944
    Your Southern Cross Sandgropers for the Round 10 trip to Gisborne to take on @Tomster 's Grenades

    DEF: J.McGovern, M.Hurley, W.Milera, H.Crozier (I.Cumming)
    MID: N.Fyfe, M.Duncan, B.Crouch, D.Prestia (M.Kennedy)
    RUC: P.Ryder
    FWD: M.Wallis, J.Stephenson, J.Stringer, J.Darling (J.Roughead)
    INT: S.Mumford, J.Selwood

    Go 'Gropers!
     
  18. HOLKY

    HOLKY Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,529
    Likes Received:
    996
    Eden Whalers Round 10 team:
    Def: Crisp, Andrews, Trengove, Tarrant (Lester)
    Mid: Curnow, Pendles, Jones, Atkins ()
    Ruck: Banfield (Murdoch)
    Fwd: Motlop, McKernan, Papley, McStay (Castagna)
    IC: Scully, Brown (Joyce)

    In: McKernan, Banfield
    Out: Williams, Castagna
    Next contestant on 'Is this a Ruckman?' It's a double act with either B.B Gun or Murdoch
     
  19. TigersTooTough

    TigersTooTough Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    473
    Likes Received:
    120
    Pearcedale Panthers

    D: Brodie Smith - Heath Shaw - Jeremy Howe - Shane Savage (Phil Davis)
    M: Luke Parker - George Hewett - Adam Tomlinson - Lachie Hunter (Reece Conca)
    R: Jy Simpkin (OOP)
    F: Caleb Daniel - Josh Caddy - Ben Reid - Charlie Curnow (Daniel Rioli)
    I: Brandon Ellis - Chayce Jones
     
  20. Tomster

    Tomster Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,193
    Likes Received:
    651
    In: Wilson
    Out: Lambert

    D: Laird, Wilson, Hore, Pittard (Hamling)
    M: Neale, Brayshaw, Harmes, Ellis-Yolmen (Guelfi)
    R: Witts
    F: SPS, Kelly, Billings, Gresham (Parker)
    IC: Talia, Fiorini (McGovern)
     
    • Like Like x 1

Share This Page