2019 Weekly Teams

Discussion in 'ORFFU' started by JPK, Mar 20, 2019.

  1. ddsaints

    ddsaints Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    895
    Likes Received:
    239
    Pakenhams lineup for its blockbuster match this week

    B: JJ, Allen, Blicavs, Moore. (Taylor)
    M: Gaff, Sidebum, Sinclair, Stack
    R: Bellchambers
    F: Powell, Hipwood, Marshall, Newnes. (Cerra)
    I: Clarke, Butters. (Francis)

    In: Clarke, Stack, Powell
    Out: Buddy, Francis, Cerra
     
  2. YAD69

    YAD69 Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,610
    Likes Received:
    855
    Round 15 Team - Groote Eylandt Barracudas

    Def: Jake Lloyd, Bachar Houli, Cameron Guthrie, Jacob Weitering (Aaron Naughton)
    Mid: Jarrod Berry, Marcus Bontempelli, Dayne Zorko, Tom Phillips (Jack Graham)
    Ruck: Rhys Stanley (Jake Kolodjashnij)
    Fwd: Tom Hawkins, Jamie Cripps, Brody Mihocek, Cameron Zurhaar (Oskar Baker*)
    Int: Daniel Hannebery, Shaun Burgoyne

    In: Jarrod Berry, Daniel Hannebery, Cameron Zurhaar
    Out: Patrick Cripps, Jordan Lewis, Jack Petruccelle
     
  3. Tylo

    Tylo Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    695
    Likes Received:
    286
    King Island Monarchs

    B: Haynes, Edwards, Cole, Gardiner (Long)
    M: Macrae, Cotchin, Murphy, Swallow (Thurlow)
    R: Naitanui
    F: Boak, Himmelberg, Fisher, Lipinski (Walker)
    I: R.Henderson, Deboer (Hickey)
    @choppers
     
  4. fresh

    fresh Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,008
    Likes Received:
    995
    Cow Bay Crocs Round 15

    D McGrath, McKenna, Blakely, Jones (Wilkie)
    M Taranto, Hopper, Worpel, Martin (Dow)
    R Lycett
    F De Goey, Gunston, Ah Chee, Ceglar (Bolton)
    I Witherden, Acres (McCarthy)
     
  5. tyze1

    tyze1 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,575
    Likes Received:
    1,224
    Bulls Round 15 Team v Coolgardie @JPK

    In: McEvoy, Hately, Mayne, Hayward
    Out: Whitfield (Collarbone), Lobb (Foot), A Lynch (Calf), Thomas (Omitted)

    New:
    Mayne - Free Agent

    Def
    Weller, Salem, Maynard, Hooker (Ellis)
    Mid Zaharakis, Coniglio, B Hill, McCluggage (Sier)
    Ruc McEvoy
    Fwd WHE, Lynch, Hayward, Ryan (Gallucci)
    Int Hately, Mayne (Thomas)
     
  6. Batfink

    Batfink Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    490
    Likes Received:
    340
    The Hughenden Prairie Dogs team for round 15 is as follows:-

    Def: Sheppard, Mills, DBJ, Logue (McKenzie)
    Mid: Oliver, Shiel, Duursma, Yeo (Cameron J oop)
    Ruc: Greenwood oop
    Fwd: Breust, Membrey, Langford, Battle (Cox)
    Int: Atkins, Shiels (Rayner)
     
  7. Mick

    Mick Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    900
    Likes Received:
    349
    Round 15 - Korumburra Blowflys (7th) at Ararat Armadillos (2nd)

    In : J.P. Kennedy, A. Keath, S. Darcy, N. Balta / B. Bewley

    Out : L. Hodge (retired) D. Howard (suspended) J. Gallucci (traded) O. Florent (rested)

    New : A. Keath, N. Balta / B. Bewley


    D - N. Vlastuin, Z. Tuohy, M. Redman, A. Keath (EMG J. Webster)
    M - R. Sloane, G. Ablett, J. Redden, J.P. Kennedy (EMG O. Florent)
    R - T. Goldstein
    F - M. Walters, D. Mundy, J. Dunkley, N. Balta (EMG B. Bewley*)
    I/C - A. Miles, S. Darcy (EMG B. Preuss)

    The Blowflys start their run home with a tough road trip to Ararat to face old rivals the Armadillos for the first time since a nail biting loss in the ORFFU Grand Final last year.

    This is the dawn of a new era at Korumburra after the (2nd) retirement of club great Luke Hodge. Recently drafted new recruit Alex Keath slots straight into the vacant position down back. JPK adds more grunt to the midfield. Young Sean Darcy gets the call up as the Flys selection comittee opt to double team the Dillo's Gawn. After a spate of recent injuries to gun forwards Menegola, Ainsworth and now, new recruit Buddy Franklin, the Flys have gifted a game to the exciting young project player, Noah Balta. Whispers around the Korumburra watering holes suggest he is still on a beach somewhere in a warmer part of the world on his mid season break! If he can't make it to Ararat by the opening bounce, Brett Bewley will be asked to fill the breech up forward.

    Let's do this! @insider
     
  8. choppers

    choppers Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    2,437
    Likes Received:
    1,203
    Banchang's Rd16 team vs Southern Cross @eagle_eyed

    OUT: Sinclair (shoulder) Gray (omit)
    IN: Barrass Switkowski

    DEF: Hanley Jonas Suckling Barrass (Kennedy)
    MID: Dawson Lloyd Cunnington Lyons (L D-U)
    RUC: Switkowski (oop)
    FWD: Impey Reid Dahlhaus Robinson (Gray)
    I/C: Greenwood Langdon (Wright)
     
    • Like Like x 1
  9. insider

    insider Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,329
    Likes Received:
    817
    Luke Ryan, Tom Stewart, Daniel Rich, Blake Hardwick (Luke McDonald)
    Adam Treloar, Dom Sheed, Jed Anderson, Jared Polec (Andrew Brayshaw)
    Max Gawn
    Jack Ziebell, Shane Edwards, Mason Wood, Nick Blakey (Tom McDonald)
    Harry Perryman, Gryan Miers (O’Brien)
     
  10. tyze1

    tyze1 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,575
    Likes Received:
    1,224
    Bulls Round 16 Team v Girborne @Tomster

    In: Whitfield, Lobb, Rockliff
    Out: Maynard (Omitted), Hayward (Omitted), Hately (Omitted)

    Def
    Weller, Salem, Whitfield, Hooker (Maynard)
    Mid Rockliff, Coniglio, B Hill, McCluggage (Hately)
    Ruc McEvoy
    Fwd WHE, Lynch, Lobb, Ryan (Hayward)
    Int Zaharakis, Mayne (Thomas)
     
  11. eagle_eyed

    eagle_eyed Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,466
    Likes Received:
    713
    Your Southern Cross Sandgropers for the Round 16 visit of @choppers Banchang Barcrawlers

    DEF: J.McGovern, M.Hurley, W.Milera, H.Crozier (M.Hibberd)
    MID: N.Fyfe, M.Duncan, B.Crouch, D.Prestia
    RUCK: M.Flynn (M.Kennedy OOP)
    FWD: J.Darling, J.Stringer, L.Fogarty, J.Rowbottom (OOP)
    INT: J.Selwood, B.Ebert

    Go Sandgropers!
     
    • Like Like x 1
  12. Tomster

    Tomster Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,120
    Likes Received:
    602
    Grenades unchanged to take on the Bulls
     
  13. Batfink

    Batfink Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    490
    Likes Received:
    340
    The Hughenden Prairie Dogs team for round 16 is as follows:-

    Def: Sheppard, Mills, DBJ, Logue (McKenzie)
    Mid: Oliver, Shiel, Duursma, Yeo (Cameron J)
    Ruc: SANDILANDS
    Fwd: Breust, Membrey, AMT, Battle (Rayner)
    Int: Atkins, Shiels (IQ)
     
  14. bryzza

    bryzza Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,370
    Likes Received:
    701
    Rampe Harbrow Newman Finlayson ( Jetta )
    Ross Shuey Crouch Viney ( Tucker )
    Grundy
    Heeney Petracca Greene Mclean
    English Deledio
     
  15. wrightbrendan

    wrightbrendan Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    692
    Likes Received:
    614
    Buffaloes making the trip to King Island to take on @Tylo's Monarchs

    D: Steven May, Charlie Ballard, Nick Coffield, Martin Gleeson
    M: Josh Kelly, Zac Merrett, Bailey Smith, Tarryn Thomas
    R: Paul Ahern (oop) (Adams)
    F: Patrick Dangerfield, Jeremy Cameron, Darcy Parish, Charlie Dixon (Christensen)
    I: Ben Brown, Jamie Elliott

    In: Ahern, Elliott
    Out: Christensen
     
  16. HOLKY

    HOLKY Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,327
    Likes Received:
    698
    Eden Whalers Round 16 team:
    Def: Crisp, Andrews, Williams, Tarrant ()
    Mid: Cunningham, Pendles, Jones, Atkins (Scully)
    Ruck: Phillips (Soldo)
    Fwd: Papley, Matera, Casboult, Roughead (Jenkins)
    IC: Jones, Amon

    In: Cunningham, Roughead, Phillips, Amon
    Out: Soldo, Baker, Trengove, O'Brien
     
  17. martyg

    martyg Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,088
    Likes Received:
    497
    DEF: Houston, Saad, Kelly, Rozee (Marchbank)
    MID: Walsh, Steele, Dunstan, Fritsch
    RUC: OBrien (Frampton)
    FWD: Atley, Cameron, King, Himmelberg
    INT: Silvagni, McPherson
     
  18. Tylo

    Tylo Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    695
    Likes Received:
    286
    King Island Monarchs

    B: Haynes, Richards, Robertson, Gardiner (Long)
    M: Macrae, Cotchin, Murphy, Swallow (O'Brien)
    R: Naitanui
    F: Boak, Himmelberg, Fisher, Lipinski (Walker)
    I: R.Henderson, Hickey (Betts)
     
  19. YAD69

    YAD69 Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,610
    Likes Received:
    855
    Round 16 Team - Groote Eylandt Barracudas

    Def: Jake Lloyd, Bachar Houli, Cameron Guthrie, Jacob Weitering (Aaron Naughton)
    Mid: Jarrod Berry, Marcus Bontempelli, Dayne Zorko, Tom Phillips (Jack Graham)
    Ruck: Rhys Stanley (Jake Kolodjashnij)
    Fwd: Tom Hawkins, Jamie Cripps, Brody Mihocek, Cameron Zurhaar ()
    Int: Daniel Hannebery, Shaun Burgoyne (Jordan Lewis)
     
  20. JPK

    JPK Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    3,737
    Likes Received:
    1,886
    The Coolgardie side for the round 16 visit of the Pearcedale Panthers @TigersTooTough


    DEF: J Sicily, J Macmillan, D Astbury, A Aliir - J Short
    MID: J O'Meara, O Wines, T Miller, T Dumont - M Gibbons
    RUC: S Martin
    FWD: O Fantasia, W Rioli, B Parfitt, C Brown - N Larkey
    INT: H Clark, N Hind - L Duggan
     

Share This Page