2019 Weekly Teams

Discussion in 'ORFFU' started by JPK, Mar 20, 2019.

  1. wrightbrendan

    wrightbrendan Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    737
    Likes Received:
    654
    Serengeti's round 1 team to take on the visiting Bulls

    D: Dale Thomas, Tom Langdon, Jordan Ridley, Charlie Ballard
    M: Zac Merrett, Jack Steven, Darcy Parish, Sam Powell-Pepper
    R: Matthew Lobbe (Bailey Smith)
    F: Patrick Dangerfield, Ben Brown, Jeremy Cameron, Jamie Elliott
    I: Paul Ahern, Charlie Constable

    New: Dale Thomas, Jordan Ridley, Sam Powel-Pepper, Bailey Smith, Charlie Constable
     
  2. DamoH

    DamoH Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,029
    Likes Received:
    822
    CIFC Round 1

    D:
    K. Simpson, S. Hurn (c), J. Geary, R. Bonner (M. Williams)
    M: D. Martin, D. Beams, D. Heppell (vc), I. Smith (J. Laverde OOP)
    R: S. Jacobs
    F: R. Gray, J. Westhoff, E. Ratugolea, B. Daniels (L. Taylor)
    I: A. Hall, L. Pierce (J. Hunt)

    New: E. Ratugolea, L. Pierce, S. Jacobs (Blanchetown)
     
  3. martyg

    martyg Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,130
    Likes Received:
    521
    DEF: Houston, Saad, Kelly, Rozee
    MID: Walsh, Polec, Steele, Tyson
    RUC:
    FWD: Atley, Cameron, King
    INT: Dunstan, Fritsch

    Tough ol week this one :( when is the MSD? Next week right?
     
  4. YAD69

    YAD69 Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,706
    Likes Received:
    915
    Updated
    Round 1 Team - Groote Eylandt Barracudas
    Def:
    Jake Lloyd, Jordan Lewis, Bachar Houli, James Frawley (Jacob Weitering)
    Mid: Patrick Cripps, Marcus Bontempelli, Dayne Zorko, Tom Phillips, (Jack Graham)
    Ruck: Rhys Stanley (Cameron Guthrie)
    Fwd: Tom Hawkins, Jack Riewoldt, Brody Mihocek, Billy Gowers (Jack Petruccelle)
    Int: Shaun Burgoyne, Jarrod Berry

    Out: Jamie Cripps
    In: Billy Gowers
     
  5. Batfink

    Batfink Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    519
    Likes Received:
    359
    The Hughenden Prairie Dogs team for round 1 is as follows:-

    Def: Sheppard, Mills, DBJ, Duursma (Greenwood)
    Mid: Oliver, Shiel, Yeo, Atkins
    Ruc: Smith (Spargo oop)
    Fwd: Breust, Membrey, Morrison, Langford (AMT)
    Int: Shiels, Rayner (Battle)
     
  6. fresh

    fresh Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,067
    Likes Received:
    1,083
    Out goes O'Riordan in comes McCarthy
     
  7. choppers

    choppers Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    2,614
    Likes Received:
    1,335
    Banchang Update:......Barrass replaced by Davies-Uniacke as I/C Emergency

    @Batfink
     
  8. JPK

    JPK Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    3,896
    Likes Received:
    2,047
    Final team for Coolgardie, at home taking on Eden @HOLKY
    Its looking like a disaster season already...

    DEF: J Short, J Sicily, J Macmillan, A Aliir - L Duggan
    MID: J O'Meara, T Miller, B Ebert, T Dumont - J Aish
    RUC: S Martin
    FWD: O Fantasia, B Parfitt, O McInerney, C Brown - J Waterman
    INT: D Astbury, R Clarke - J Watts

    Injured: O Wines, W Rioli
    Not Selected: K Mutch, H Clark, J Smith, M Allen, C Coleman-Jones, W Hayes, N Hind
     
  9. ddsaints

    ddsaints Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    927
    Likes Received:
    257
    Pakenhams round 1 lineup.
    And what an interesting bunch they are

    B: Blicavs, Francis, O.Allen, Moore (S.Taylor)
    M: Sidebum, J.Sinclair, Newnes, Setterfield
    R: Bellchambers
    F: Buddy, Vardy, Cerra, Weideman (T.Marshall)
    I: Butters, Lukosius (Hipwood)
     
  10. Tylo

    Tylo Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    731
    Likes Received:
    312
    King Island Monarchs

    B: Rance, Gardiner, Cole, Edwards
    M: Macrae, Cotchin, Murphy, Swallow (Fisher)
    R: Hickey
    F: Boak, Himmelberg, Walker, Betts (Long)
    I: Henderson, Deboer (Thurlow)
     
  11. wrightbrendan

    wrightbrendan Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    737
    Likes Received:
    654
    The Buff are off to a good start... We have decided to go against conventional wisdom and play without a ruckmen as well as giving young Darcy Parish an extra week off before he starts the season. Bailey Smith complained loud enough about debuting in the ruck and has moved to the mids in place of Parish
     
  12. Mick

    Mick Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    962
    Likes Received:
    377
    Round 1 - Korumburra Blowflys at Southern Cross Sandgropers

    D - L. Hodge, N. Vlastuin, J. Webster, J. Henry (EMG D. Howard)
    M - G. Ablett, R. Sloane, J.P. Kennedy, J. Redden (EMG O. Florent)
    R - T. Goldstein
    F - S. Menegola, J. Dunkley, D. Mundy, M. Walters (EMG B. Ainsworth)
    I/C - S. Darcy, A. Miles (EMG M. Cox)
     
  13. fresh

    fresh Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,067
    Likes Received:
    1,083
    Cow Bay Lineup Round 2

    No change


    D
    Witherden, McKenna, McGrath, Jones
    M Taranto, Liberatore, Hopper, Worpel (Dow)
    R Lycett
    F Gunston, DeGoey, Martin, Ceglar (Narkle)
    INT McCarthy, Clark

    Just the one player for tomorrow night's matches - De Goey.
     
  14. TigersTooTough

    TigersTooTough Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    473
    Likes Received:
    120
    Unchanged
    Pearcedale

    D: H.Shaw, B.Smith, J.Howe, S.Savage (P.Davis)

    M: L.Parker, L.Hunter, G.Hewett, R.Conca (G.Horlin-Smith)

    R: T.Nankervis (D.Simpson)

    F: C.Curnow, C.Daniel, J.Melkshan, A.Neal-Bullen (D.Rioli)

    Int: R.Burton, A.Tomlinson
     
  15. Batfink

    Batfink Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    519
    Likes Received:
    359
    HPD only's selection is Greenwood(oop) as Ruck Emergency with the rest of the team still at training!
     
  16. Mick

    Mick Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    962
    Likes Received:
    377
    Round 2 - Korumburra Blowflys vs Coolgardie Prospectors

    D - L. Hodge, N. Vlastuin, J. Webster, J. Henry (EMG D. Howard)
    M - G. Ablett, R. Sloane, J.P. Kennedy, J. Redden (EMG O. Florent)
    R - T. Goldstein
    F - S. Menegola, J. Dunkley, D. Mundy, M. Walters (EMG M. Cox)
    I/C - S. Darcy, A. Miles (EMG J. Gallucci)
     
  17. Tomster

    Tomster Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,154
    Likes Received:
    623
    Just Lambert tonight as Gisborne look for their first win of season 2019
     
  18. tyze1

    tyze1 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,676
    Likes Received:
    1,320
    Round 2: Bulls lock in

    D: B Maynard (Coll)
    F: T Lynch (Rich)
     
    • Like Like x 1
  19. DamoH

    DamoH Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,029
    Likes Received:
    822
    CIFC Round 2
    M:
    D. Martin, D.Beams
     
  20. HOLKY

    HOLKY Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,410
    Likes Received:
    803
    Eden Whalers Round 2 team (subject to change):
    Def: Crisp, Andrews, Williams, Tarrant (Joyce)
    Mid: Curnow, Pendles, Jones, Atkins ()
    Ruck: Phillips
    Fwd: Jenkins, Motlop, Papley, Banfield (McKernan)
    IC: Cunningham, Castagna (Murdoch)
     

Share This Page