2019 Weekly Teams

Discussion in 'ORFFU' started by JPK, Mar 20, 2019.

  1. HOLKY

    HOLKY Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,385
    Likes Received:
    761
    Eden Whalers Round 18 team
    Def: Crisp, Andrews, Williams, Tarrant (Joyce)
    Mid: Curnow, Pendles, Jones, Atkins ()
    Ruck: Soldo (Roughead)
    Fwd: Papley, Jenkins, Casboult, Baker (Castagna)
    IC: Amon, Trengove (Brown)

    In: Trengove, Jenkins
    Out: Cunningham, Matera
     
  2. eagle_eyed

    eagle_eyed Training the house down!

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,559
    Likes Received:
    790
    Your Southern Cross Sandgropers for the Round 18 visit to Nutsyland to take on @bryzza 's Vikings

    DEF: J.McGovern, W.Milera, H.Crozier, M.Hibberd
    MID: M.Duncan, B.Crouch, D.Prestia, J.Selwood
    RUCK: S.Mumford
    FWD: J.Darling, J.Stringer
    INT: J.Rowbottom, M.Kennedy

    Two short this week with some of the softer players (Fyfe, this is directed at you with your basketball, look at me, figjam elbow brace) deciding they'd give the game a miss as finals are pretty much gone. There will be an intensive list review in the off season as 2019 has been a major disappointment.

    Go Sandgropers!
     
  3. fresh

    fresh Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,056
    Likes Received:
    1,067
    Cow Bay Crocs

    D Jones, Blakely, Witherden, McKenna (Wilkie)
    M Taranto, Hopper, Worpel, Liberatore
    R Lycett (Ceglar)
    F De Goey, Gunston, Acres, Bolton (McCarthy)
    I O'Riordan, McGrath (Clark)
     
  4. ddsaints

    ddsaints Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    917
    Likes Received:
    256
    Pakenhams lineup to take on the Prospecters

    B: JJ, Francis, Allen, Blicavs. (Taylor)
    M: Gaff, Sidebum (vc), Stack, Sinclair
    R: Newnes oop
    F: Hipwood, Marshall (c), Cerra, Lukosius
    I: Clarke, Butters (Carlisle)

    In: Hipwood
    Out: Moore
     
  5. Mick

    Mick Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    952
    Likes Received:
    370
    Round 18 - Korumburra Blowflys (8th) vs Hughenden Prairie Dogs (12th)

    In : M. Redman

    Out : A. Miles (suspended)


    D - N. Vlastuin, A. Keath, Z. Tuohy, M. Redman
    M - R. Sloane, J.P. Kennedy, G. Ablett, J. Redden (EMG O. Florent)
    R - T. Goldstein
    F - J. Dunkley, M. Walters, D. Mundy, D. Howard*
    I/C - B. Preuss, S. Darcy (EMG B. Bewley)
     
  6. Batfink

    Batfink Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    504
    Likes Received:
    348
    The Hughenden Prairie Dogs team for round 18 is as follows:-

    Def: Sheppard, Mills, DBJ, Logue (McKenzie)
    Mid: Oliver, Shiel, Duursma, Yeo (Cameron J)
    Ruc: SANDILANDS
    Fwd: Breust, Membrey, AMT, Langford (Rayner)
    Int: Atkins, Shiels (IQ)
     
  7. bryzza

    bryzza Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,408
    Likes Received:
    732
    Newman Finlayson Rampe Harbrow ( Jetta )
    Viney Crouch Ross Shuey ( Tucker )
    Grundy
    Greene Heeney Petracca McKay
    English Duman ( Williams )
     
  8. TigersTooTough

    TigersTooTough Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    473
    Likes Received:
    120
    Pearcedale Panthers in the must-win clash, after a good choke.

    Def: Brodie Smith - Shane Savage - Heath Shaw - Jeremy Howe (Phil Davis)
    Mid: Luke Parker - Lachie Hunter - George Hewett - Adam Tomlinson
    Ruc: Dawson Simpson
    Fwd: Daniel Rioli - Caleb Daniel - Alex Neal-Bullen - Jy Simpkin
    Int: Brandon Ellis - Reece Conca
     
    • Like Like x 2
  9. tyze1

    tyze1 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,648
    Likes Received:
    1,307
    Bulls Round 19 Team v Cow Bay @fresh

    In: Weller, Hately
    Out: Mayne (omitted), Ellis (omitted)

    Def
    Weller, Salem, Whitfield, Hooker (Ellis)
    Mid Rockliff, Zaharakis, B Hill, McCluggage (Mayne)
    Ruc McEvoy
    Fwd WHE, Lynch, Lobb, Lynch (Ryan)
    Int Maynard, Hately (Thomas)
     
  10. JPK

    JPK Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    3,854
    Likes Received:
    2,029
    The round 19 Coolgardie side off to Groote Eylandt for a spot of fishing @YAD69

    DEF:J Sicily, H Clark, J Macmillan, A Aliir - R Clarke
    MID: J O'Meara, T Dumont, T Miller, M Gibbons - W Hayes
    RUC: S Martin
    FWD: O McInerney, W Rioli, N Larkey, C Brown - J Waterman
    INT: D Astbury, N Hind - J Short

    Not a hope of winning this week... not a hope!
     
    Last edited: Jul 26, 2019
  11. wrightbrendan

    wrightbrendan Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    723
    Likes Received:
    645
    @ddsaints

    D:
    Martin Gleeson, Charlie Ballard, Nick Coffield, Marcus Adams
    M: Zac Merrett, Sam Powell-Pepper, Bailey Smith, Tarryn Thomas
    R: Paul Ahern (oop)
    F: Patrick Dangerfield, Jeremy Cameron, Darcy Parish, Ben Brown
    I: Allen Christensen, Jamie Elliott

    In: Elliott, Ahern
    Out: May, Dixon
     
  12. HOLKY

    HOLKY Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,385
    Likes Received:
    761
    Eden Whalers Round 19 team
    Def: Crisp, Brown, Williams, Tarrant (Joyce)
    Mid: Curnow, Pendles, Jones, Atkins ()
    Ruck: Soldo (Roughead)
    Fwd: Papley, Jenkins, Casboult, Baker (Castagna)
    IC: Amon, Phillips (Scully)

    In: Brown, Phillips
    Out: Andrews, Trengove
     
  13. Batfink

    Batfink Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    504
    Likes Received:
    348
    The Hughenden Prairie Dogs team for round 19 is unchanged as follows:-

    Def: Sheppard, Mills, DBJ, Logue (McKenzie)
    Mid: Oliver, Shiel, Duursma, Yeo (Cameron J)
    Ruc: SANDILANDS
    Fwd: Breust, Membrey, AMT, Langford (Rayner)
    Int: Atkins, Shiels (IQ)
     
  14. DamoH

    DamoH Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,022
    Likes Received:
    818
    CIFC round 16

    @Mick

    D: K.Simpson, H.Hartlett, R.Bonner, M.Williams
    M: D. Martin, R. Gray, I. Smith, XXXXX
    R: J. Westhoff
    F: JJ Kennedy, B. Daniels, E. Ratugolea, J. Laverde
    I: J.Hunt, J.Lever

    In: J. Laverde, M. Williams
    Out: D. Heppell, S. Hurn, M.Kreuzer
     
  15. eagle_eyed

    eagle_eyed Training the house down!

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,559
    Likes Received:
    790
    Your Southern Cross Sandgropers for the Round 19 visit of @TigersTooTough ’s Pearcedale Panthers

    DEF: J.McGovern, W.Milera, H.Crozier, M.Hibberd
    MID: N.Fyfe, M.Duncan, B.Crouch, D.Prestia
    RUCK: S.Mumford
    FWD: J.Darling, J.Stringer, P.Ryder (OOP), M.Kennedy (OOP)
    INT: J.Rowbottom, J.Selwood.

    Last chance saloon to play finals in 2019.

    Go Sandgropers!
     
  16. fresh

    fresh Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,056
    Likes Received:
    1,067
    Cow Bay Crocs

    IN Wilkie
    OUT McKenna

    D Jones, Blakely, Witherden, Wilkie (Scharenberg)
    M Taranto, Hopper, Worpel, Liberatore
    R Lycett
    F De Goey, Gunston, Acres, Bolton
    I O'Riordan, McGrath (Clark)
     
  17. Tomster

    Tomster Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,146
    Likes Received:
    623
    With the Gisborne coach still on holiday the Grenades remain unchanged but are hoping for a change in form
     
  18. insider

    insider Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,380
    Likes Received:
    867
    hardwick stewart rich ryan (garner oop)
    polec treloar sheed anderson (brayshaw)
    gawn
    wood wingard edwards ziebell (blakey)
    miers perryman (bailey)
     
  19. YAD69

    YAD69 Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,668
    Likes Received:
    898
    Round 19 Team - Groote Eylandt Barracudas

    Def:
    Jake Lloyd, Bachar Houli, Cameron Guthrie, Aaron Naughton (Jacob Weitering)
    Mid: Jarrod Berry, Marcus Bontempelli, Dayne Zorko, Patrick Cripps (Jack Graham)
    Ruck: Rhys Stanley (James Frawley)
    Fwd: Tom Hawkins, Jack Riewoldt, Brody Mihocek, Cameron Zurhaar ()
    Int: Shaun Burgoyne, Tom Phillips (Jordan Lewis)
     
  20. JPK

    JPK Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    3,854
    Likes Received:
    2,029
    [​IMG]
     

Share This Page