2019 Weekly Teams

Discussion in 'ORFFU' started by JPK, Mar 20, 2019.

  1. fresh

    fresh Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,052
    Likes Received:
    1,062
    Swapping Clark and Bolton.
    Bolton to play his first senior game for the Crocs
     
    • Like Like x 1
  2. ddsaints

    ddsaints Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    917
    Likes Received:
    256
    Pakenham go in unchanged

    B: Moore, JJ, Allen, Blicavs. (Taylor)
    M: Gaff, Sidebum, Newnes, Sinclair
    R: Bellchambers. (Vardy)
    F: Buddy, Hogan, R.Marshall, Weideman. (T.Marshall)
    I: Cerra, Butters. (Hipwood)

    No change this week, no one pressing for selection. Little bit little bit, improving each week. Long way to go still
    R.Marshall for captaincy and PM in our eyes. Go Siters!
     
  3. YAD69

    YAD69 Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,668
    Likes Received:
    898
    Cheers @DamoH
     
  4. tyze1

    tyze1 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,648
    Likes Received:
    1,306
    Bulls Round 5 Team v @YAD69 Cudas

    Out: Zaharakis
    In: Hately

    New: Hately

    Def
    Whitfield, Salem, Maynard, Hooker (Scrimshaw)
    Mid Coniglio, B Hill, Rockliff, McCluggage (Myers)
    Ruc McEvoy
    Fwd Roughead, Lynch, Lynch, Ryan (Thomas)
    Int Hately, Lobb
     
  5. YAD69

    YAD69 Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,668
    Likes Received:
    898
    Round 5 Team - Groote Eylandt Barracudas
    Def:
    Jake Lloyd, Aaron Naughton, Jacob Weitering, Bachar Houli (Jake Kolodjashij)
    Mid: Patrick Cripps, Marcus Bontempelli, Dayne Zorko, Tom Phillips (Jack Graham)
    Ruck: Rhys Stanley
    Fwd: Tom Hawkins, Brody Mihocek, Billy Gowers, Jamie Cripps (Jack Petruccelle)
    Int:Jarrod Berry, Jordan Lewis (Cameron Guthrie)

    In: Bachar Houli, Jordan Lewis
    Out: Jake Kolodjashij, Jack Graham
     
  6. Batfink

    Batfink Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    503
    Likes Received:
    347
    The Hughenden Prairie Dogs team for round 5 is as follows:-

    Def: Sheppard, Mills, DBJ, Duursma
    Mid: Oliver, Shiel, Yeo, Atkin (Langford))
    Ruc: Smith (Rayner oop)
    Fwd: Breust, Membrey, Morrison, AMT
    Int: Battle, Spargo
     
  7. Mick

    Mick Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    951
    Likes Received:
    368
    Got caught up with family stuff today - was lockout at the start of this game? If not I'll make some changes... @JPK
     
  8. Mick

    Mick Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    951
    Likes Received:
    368
    Round 5 - Korumburra Blowflys (13th) vs King Island Monarchs (9th)

    (as entered into TSleagues 7:30pm Thursday night)

    In : O. Florent
    Out : B. Preuss

    D - L. Hodge, N. Vlastuin, J. Webster, M. Redman (EMG D. Howard)
    M - R. Sloane, G. Ablett, J.P. Kennedy, J. Redden (EMG B. Preuss)
    R - T. Goldstein
    F - S. Menegola, J. Dunkley, M. Walters, D. Mundy (EMG M. Cox)
    I/C - A. Miles, O. Florent (EMG J. Henry)
     
  9. JPK

    JPK Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    3,846
    Likes Received:
    2,015
    Thanks Damo.
     
  10. wrightbrendan

    wrightbrendan Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    722
    Likes Received:
    644
    Team below was set prior to Ess v Nth yesterday, didn't find the time to come in here to post as confirmation, apologies all. busy weekend for someone who works at a church!

    Buffaloes team taking on the Vikings back at The Crater

    D: Dale Thomas, Tom Langdon, Jordan Ridley, Charlie Ballard
    M: Zac Merrett, Josh Kelly. Sam Powell-Pepper, Paul Ahern (Constable)
    R: Matthew Lobbe (Brown, oop)
    F: Patrick Dangerfield, Jeremy Cameron, Darcy Parish, Allen Christensen (Elliott)
    I: Jack Steven, Bailey Smith (Daniher)

    In: Steven
    Out: Constable
     
  11. JPK

    JPK Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    3,846
    Likes Received:
    2,015
    Remember everyone, very short turn-arounds this week.

    Partial lockout 1 - Wednesday 19:35 EST - Richmond & Melbourne
    Partial lockout 2 - Thursday 15:20 EST - Essendon & Collingwood
    Full lockout - Friday 19:20 SA Time - Port Adelaide & North Melbourne (and all other clubs, obviously)
     
    • Like Like x 3
  12. fresh

    fresh Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,052
    Likes Received:
    1,062
    Locking Bolton in to my forward line now so I don't forget to do it tomorrow night.
     
  13. HOLKY

    HOLKY Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,383
    Likes Received:
    759
    That FWD line should have read: Jenkins, Castagna, Papley Trengove (Joyce)... that's what I put in the TSLeagues.
     
  14. insider

    insider Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,378
    Likes Received:
    867
    Rich Ryan Stewart Hardwick (McDonald)
    Treloar sheed Anderson Bowes (Brayshaw)
    Gawn
    Edwards wood Higgins Wingard (ziebell)
    Gibbs Collins (T McDonald)
     
  15. eagle_eyed

    eagle_eyed Training the house down!

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,555
    Likes Received:
    783
    Your Southern Cross Sandgropers for the Round 6 visit of @Batfink ’s Hughenden Prairie Dogs

    DEF: J.McGovern, M.Hurley, M.Hibberd, H.Crozier
    MID: J.Selwood, N.Fyfe, M.Duncan, B.Crouch, (M.Kennedy)
    RUC: P.Ryder
    FWD: D.Smith, J.Darling, M.Wallis, J.Stephenson (J.Stringer)
    INT: S.Mumford, D.Prestia (J.Roughead)

    Go ‘Gropers!
     
  16. Tomster

    Tomster Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,145
    Likes Received:
    622
    Grenades make one change, Marty Hore comes in for Daniel Talia in defence after his recent run of form
     
  17. bryzza

    bryzza Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,408
    Likes Received:
    732
    Vikings

    Rampe Harbrow Finlayson Newman emg Pearce
    Ross Crouch Shuey Viney emg Howe
    Grundy
    Heeney Petracca Mclean Greene emg Mckay
    Kent Tucker emg English

    edit
     
    Last edited: Apr 25, 2019
  18. HOLKY

    HOLKY Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,383
    Likes Received:
    759
    Eden Whalers Round 6 team (first draft):
    Def: Crisp, Andrews, Williams, Tarrant ()
    Mid: Curnow, Pendles, Jones, Atkins (Murdoch)
    Ruck: Clarke
    Fwd: Jenkins, Castagna, Papley, McStay (Joyce)
    IC: Cunningham, Scully ()

    In: McStay
    Out: Trengove
     
  19. tyze1

    tyze1 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,648
    Likes Received:
    1,306
    Bulls Round 6 Team v Bunyips @martyg

    In: Zaharakis
    Out: Ryan

    Def
    Whitfield, Salem, Maynard, Hooker (Scrimshaw)
    Mid Coniglio, B Hill, Rockliff, McCluggage (Myers)
    Ruc McEvoy
    Fwd Roughead, Lynch, Lynch, Lobb (Thomas)
    Int Lobb, Zaharakis

    Subject to Change!
     
  20. TigersTooTough

    TigersTooTough Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    473
    Likes Received:
    120
    Pearcedale

    D: Howe - B.Smith - Savage - Shaw (Davis)
    M: Parker - Hunter - Tomlinson - Brodie (Horlin-Smith)
    R: Nankervis (Simpson)
    F: Daniel - Caddy - Melksham - Curnow (Rioli)
    I: Burton - Ellis
     

Share This Page