2021 ORFFF Preseason Draft

Discussion in 'ORFFF' started by James84, Feb 21, 2021.

  1. James84

    James84 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    729
    Likes Received:
    853
    6. DRAFTING

    6(a) The PSD each year will be in reverse order of the ORFFF ladder after finals results. The MSD each year will be in reverse order of the ORFFF ladder at the commencement of the draft.

    6(b) The PSD and the MSD in each season will commence on designated times and dates to be advised by the ORFFF Commissioner and/or Board, with a time lime limit of 18 hours for each pick.

    6(c) It should be the intent of each coach to make their selection as soon as possible when it comes to their pick, with the time limit only in place for emergencies etc, so that the draft can keep moving if someone is not available for any unforeseen reason.

    6(d) If in either the PSD or MSD a coach does not pick within their allocated time, they will be given the highest ranked player on the previous season SC averages (PSD) or current SC season averages (MSD). If the time limit isn't practical for a coach, they must notify the ORFFF in advance; i.e. if it is one or two picks before yours but you are flat out at work or have a wedding etc then post that you may need to extend your time. Alternatively, nominate a proxy and give them a standby list.

    6(e) Teams involved in a draft must continue to draft until their lists are at 30 players.

    6(f) as stated at 5(e), the MSD is not compulsory to participate in for teams who have 30 players.

    Draft commences 9am 24th Feb
     
    • Like Like x 4
  2. James84

    James84 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    729
    Likes Received:
    853
    1 Port Lincoln - Will Phillips
    2 Mt.Thirsty - B Campbell
    3 Macquarie Island - Tom Powell
    4 Cockburn - Jamarra Ugle-Hagan
    5 Nangkita - Riley Thilthorpe
    6 Black Swamp - Elijah Hollands
    7 Drouin - Tanner Bruhn
    8 Wedge Island - Denver Grainger-Barras
    9 Maralinga - Logan McDonald
    10 Jan Juc - Archie Perkins
    11 Rutherglen - Lachlan Sholl
    12 Neptune Island - Heath Chapman
    13 Useless Loop - Finlay Macrae
    14 Heard Island - Nik Cox
    15 Neptune Island - Lachlan Jones
    16 Walpole - Tom Highmore

    17 Port Lincoln - Luke Pedlar
    18 Macquarie Island - Sam Berry
    19 Macquarie Island - Jacob Wehr
    20 Cockburn - Alex Davies
    21 Nangkita - Oliver Henry
    22 Neptune Island - Peter Wright
    23 Drouin - Conor Stone
    24 Wedge Island - Jake Riccardi
    25 Maralinga - Connor Downie
    26 Mt.Thirsty - Daniel Rioli
    27 Walpole - Lloyd Meek
    28 Mole Creek - Nick Hind
    29 Useless Loop - Errol Gulden
    30 Heard Island - Reef McInnes
    31 Neptune Island - Dylan Moore
    32 Walpole - James Cousins

    33 Port Lincoln - Bailey Laurie
    34 Port Lincoln - James Rowe

    35 Rutherglen - Isaac Chugg
    36 Drouin - Ryan Clarke
    37 Macquarie Island - Ely Smith
    38 Cockburn - Jake Bowey
    39 Nangkita - Mitch Hinge
    40 Jan Juc - Will Powell
    41 Drouin - Patrick Naish
    42 Drouin - Marc Murphy
    43 Maralinga - Caleb Marchbank
    44 Cockburn - Mitch Robinson
    45 Jan Juc - Aliir Aliir
    46 Jan Juc - Tyler Brown
    47 Useless Loop - Zach Reid
    48 Heard Island - Sam Sturt
    49 Port Lincoln - Caleb Poulter
    50 Walpole - Ned Cahill

    51 Mole Creek - Trent Bianco
    52 Cockburn - Joel Jeffrey
    53 Cockburn - Brayden Cook
    54 Neptune Island - Tom Fullarton
    55 Nangkita - Nathan O'Driscoll
    56 Nangkita - Connor Blakely
    57 Drouin - Thomson Dow
    58 Wedge Island - Oleg Markov
    59 Maralinga - Max Holmes
    60 Jan Juc - Jamaine Jones
    61 Rutherglen - Brett Bewley
    62 Jan Juc - Callum Coleman-Jones
    63 Useless Loop - Shane Mumford
    64 Heard Island - Jack Reiwoldt
    65 Rutherglen - Will Hoskin-Elliott
    66 Rutherglen - Finn Maginness

    67 Port Lincoln - Harrison Jones
    68 Wedge Island - Aiden Fyfe
    69 Macquarie Island - Isiah Winder
    70 Mt.Thirsty - Paul Seedsman
    71 Black Swamp - Brent Daniels
    72 Mt.Thirsty - J Treacy
    73 Drouin - Michael Hibberd
    74 Wedge Island - Hawego Paul Oea
    75 Maralinga - Ryan Angwin
    76 Mt.Thirsty - Jason Castagna
    77 Black Swamp - Jack Carroll
    78 Mole Creek - Willem Drew
    79 Useless Loop - Sam De Koning
    80 Black Swamp - Charlie Lazzaro
    81 Neptune Island - Chad Warner
    82 Walpole - Nick Larkey

    83 Mole Creek - Hugo Ralphsmith
    84 Black Swamp - Shannon Neale
    85 Macquarie Island - Jay Rantall
    86 Rutherglen - Laitham Vandermeer
    87 Nangkita - Jake Kelly
    88 Mt.Thirsty - Taylor Duryea
    89 Mt.Thirsty - PASS
    90 Wedge Island - Lachlan McNeil
    91 Maralinga - Brandon Zerk-Thatcher
    92 Rutherglen - Changkuoth Jiath
    93 Black Swamp - Samson Ryan
    94 Mole Creek - Flynn Perez
    95 Useless Loop - Kamdyn McIntosh
    96 Heard Island - Shaun Burgoyne
    97 Heard Island - Steven Motlop
    98 Walpole - Oliver Hanrahan

    103 Nangkita - Will Hamill
    110 Mole Creek - Jake Aarts
    119 Nangkita -
    sortable Free Agent list
    http://tooserious.net/forum/stats.p...gueTeamId=FA&tsLeagueId=14&sort=ave&desc=desc
     
    Last edited: Mar 2, 2021 at 12:11 AM
    • Like Like x 4
  3. That KI Guy

    That KI Guy Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    2,055
    Likes Received:
    3,104
    • Like Like x 3
  4. leematty1

    leematty1 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2016
    Messages:
    695
    Likes Received:
    629
    • Like Like x 3
  5. Darran

    Darran Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2016
    Messages:
    201
    Likes Received:
    341
    Pick 3 - Tom Powell (Nth)

    @Len
     
    • Like Like x 3
  6. Len

    Len Cockburn Knightrider Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    9,536
    Likes Received:
    4,753
    Pick 4 - Jamarra Ugle-Hagan - Dogs Fwd

    @Dale Dulvesteyn
     
    • Like Like x 2
  7. Dale Duivesteyn

    Dale Duivesteyn Active Member

    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2016
    Messages:
    133
    Likes Received:
    206
    Pick 5
    Riley Thilthorpe

    @TheTassieHawk
    TheTassieHawk
    Youre up. Not sure why it won't let me tag
     
    • Like Like x 4
  8. TheTassieHawk

    TheTassieHawk SC fanatic Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    5,957
    Likes Received:
    4,609
    With pick 6 in the 2021 ORFFF preseason draft Black Swamp Football Club welcomes Elijah Hollands (Gold Coast)

    @stowie you are up with pick 7
     
    • Like Like x 3
  9. stowie

    stowie Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    696
    Likes Received:
    471
    Pick 7 Tanner Bruhn from GWS
     
    • Like Like x 2
  10. Bearfly

    Bearfly Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    2,310
    Likes Received:
    735
    Wedgies take with pick 8 - Denver Grainger-Barras (Haw)

    @Brett Sanders next
     
    • Like Like x 3
  11. Brett Sanders

    Brett Sanders Active Member

    Joined:
    Sep 23, 2016
    Messages:
    163
    Likes Received:
    236
    With the 9th pick in the 2021 Orfff preseason draft, the Maralinga Atoms select

    Logan McDonald (Syd)

    @thokash your up
     
    • Like Like x 3
  12. thokash

    thokash Full-Time Magician Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,047
    Likes Received:
    752
    Pick 10 - Archie Perkins

    @tyze1 I think is next
     
    • Like Like x 3
  13. tyze1

    tyze1 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,808
    Likes Received:
    1,464
    • Like Like x 5
  14. That KI Guy

    That KI Guy Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    2,055
    Likes Received:
    3,104
    Pick 12

    Heath Chapman - freo

    @YAD69
     
    • Like Like x 3
  15. YAD69

    YAD69 Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,884
    Likes Received:
    1,061
    The Virgin's select Finlay Macrea at pick 13

    @anthak
     
    • Like Like x 4
  16. anthak

    anthak Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    8,703
    Likes Received:
    3,532
    Heard Island
    Pick 14
    Nik Cox
    Essendon
     
    • Like Like x 2
  17. That KI Guy

    That KI Guy Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    2,055
    Likes Received:
    3,104
    • Like Like x 4
  18. port_leschenault

    port_leschenault Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    2,524
    Likes Received:
    1,509
    Pick 16 - Tom Highmore
     
    • Like Like x 4
  19. That KI Guy

    That KI Guy Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    2,055
    Likes Received:
    3,104
    • Like Like x 3
  20. Darran

    Darran Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2016
    Messages:
    201
    Likes Received:
    341
    Pick 18 - Sam Berry (Adl)
    Pick 19 - Jacob Wehr (GWS)

    @Len
     
    • Like Like x 4

Share This Page