2021 Weekly Teams

Discussion in 'ORFFU' started by eagle_eyed, Mar 16, 2021.

  1. tyze1

    tyze1 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,900
    Likes Received:
    1,547
    Staghorn Flat team v Pearcedale @ron swanson

    Out: Dow
    In: Barrass

    D Maynard Salem Whitfield Barrass (Plowman)
    M McCluggage Mundy Brayshaw Hill (Hately)
    R McEvoy
    F Lynch Hayward Lobb Mahony (Rowe)
    I Weller Sholl ()

    Subject to change
     
  2. ddsaints

    ddsaints Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,010
    Likes Received:
    317
    Pakenham lineup

    B: Rivers, Lukosius, Moore, JJ. (Francis)
    M: Gaff, Sinclair, Noah, Blicavs
    R: Big Row
    F: Sidebum, Marshall, Allen, Newnes. (KING)
    I: Butler, Hipwood
     
  3. eagle_eyed

    eagle_eyed Training the house down!

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,789
    Likes Received:
    1,038
    One late change to your Southern Cross Sandgropers for the Round 9 trip to take on @bryzza ‘s Nuytsland Vikings, with Hayden Crozier making way for Brandon Starcevich.

    DEF: S.Docherty, I.Cumming, J.Rotham, K.Briggs (B.Starcevich)
    MID: N.Fyfe, J.Selwood, J.Rowbottom, W.Drew (T.Brown)
    RUC: B.Grundy
    FWD: D.Martin, J.Darling, Z.Bailey, D.Cameron (M.Bergman)
    INT: D.Smith, T.Phillips (L.Fogarty)

    Go Sandgropers!!!
     
  4. YAD69

    YAD69 Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    2,004
    Likes Received:
    1,210
    Round 9 - Groote Eylandt Barracudas
    Def:
    Jake Lloyd, Jacob Weitering, Shaun Atley, Bachar Houli (Liam Stocker)
    Mid: Patrick Cripps, Marcus Bontempelli, Cameron Guthrie, Jack Graham (Deven Robertson)
    Ruck: Patrick Ryder
    Fwd: Tom Hawkins, Dayne Zorko, Jamie Cripps, Aaron Naughton (Brody Mihocek)
    Int: Jack Riewoldt, Hayden McLean (Cameron Zurhaar)

    Subject to change
     
  5. bryzza

    bryzza Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,595
    Likes Received:
    880
    Working this weekend, feel free to post updates
     
    • Like Like x 1
  6. JPK

    JPK Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    4,348
    Likes Received:
    2,579
    Some major changes:

    DEF: H Clark, A Aliir, J Short, D Astbury
    MID: C Serong, J O'Meara, O Wines, J McInerney - J Aish
    RUC: O McInerney
    FWD: O Fantasia, N Larkey, M Gibbons, J Waterman - C Brown
    INT: B Parfitt, T Dumont - C Weightman
     
  7. choppers

    choppers Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    3,176
    Likes Received:
    2,012
    Late changes for Banchang.


    L D-U becomes Mid Emergency
    Robinson (OOP) becomes Fwd Emergency
    Hamill becomes I/C Emergency
    Brockman is omitted.

    @DamoH
     
  8. tyze1

    tyze1 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,900
    Likes Received:
    1,547
    Staghorn Flat team v Cow Bay @fresh

    Out: Mahony
    In: Ryan

    D Maynard Salem Whitfield Barrass (Plowman)
    M McCluggage Mundy Brayshaw Weller (Mahony)
    R McEvoy
    F Lynch Hayward Lobb Mahony (Rowe)
    I Hill Sholl (Meek)

    Subject to change
     
  9. insider

    insider Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,540
    Likes Received:
    1,090
    Wheels are falling off at Ararat

    ramshackle round 10 team:
    Ryan stewart rich greaves (Highmore)
    Treloar bytel Jones S.Higgins (Blakey)
    Gawn
    McDonald rozee Snelling Ziebell (Lewis)
    Flynn Wingard (Taylor)
     
  10. choppers

    choppers Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    3,176
    Likes Received:
    2,012
    Ah.....the ole "wheels are falling off" pre-game excuse............sitting at 7-2 and in 3rd possie....

    And 15 other coaches wishing the wheels were falling off their team, to be in your position...:rolleyes::rolleyes::rolleyes::rolleyes::rolleyes::rolleyes::rolleyes::rolleyes::rolleyes::rolleyes::rolleyes:
     
    • Like Like x 2
  11. insider

    insider Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,540
    Likes Received:
    1,090
    “Best-22” Players from AA who have (or are about to) missed multiple games this year:
    Ryan, Brayshaw, Rowell, Wingard, bowes, Flynn, Perryman, rozee, luke mcdonald, Shaun Higgins

    I think it’s safe to say that between the Blowflys and the Armadillos we’ve had about 8 healthy blokes all year
     
  12. choppers

    choppers Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    3,176
    Likes Received:
    2,012
    And I reckon Blanchetown and Christmas Island, with their players missing, would love to be sitting 3rd, as would a lot of other teams, and I've had a few out too over the journey with Adams, Cunnington, Reid, Davies-Uniacke, Lycett, Dahlhaus, Hartlett, Ladhams, Elliott, McAdam missing games, but it makes for interesting times, does it not. :D
     
  13. choppers

    choppers Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    3,176
    Likes Received:
    2,012
    Banchang's Team for R10 v Blanchetown.

    DEF: Markov, Doedee, Dawson, Jonas (Hartlett)
    MID: Lyons, Adams, Greenwood, Langdon (Pickett)
    RUC: Ladhams
    FWD: Dahlhaus, McAdam, Gray, Wright (Robinson OOP)
    I/C: Cunnington, Davies-Uniacke (Collins)

    IN: Dahlhaus, Adams, Davies-Uniacke
    OUT: Pickett, Collins, Hartlett

    @martyg
     
    Last edited: May 21, 2021
  14. Wolffy84

    Wolffy84 Active Member

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2020
    Messages:
    61
    Likes Received:
    127
    The Horsham round 10 team at home to the Ararat Armadillos is:

    DEF: R Laird, J Harmes, L Jones, N Wilson (M Ling)
    MID: T Kelly, J Billings, P Seedsman, W Phillips
    RUC: T Campbell
    FWD: W Hoskin-Elliot, M Georgiades, S Flanders, N McHenry
    INT: C Ballenden, B Fiorini
     
  15. HOLKY

    HOLKY Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,585
    Likes Received:
    1,126
    Eden Whalers Round 10
    Def: Williams, Crisp, Andrews, Baker (Cole)
    Mid: Curnow, Amon, Pendles, Powell (K-Mac)
    Ruck: Brown
    Fwd: Papley, McCarthy, KKP, McStay (Castagna)
    IC: Cordy, Cousins ()

    In: Cordy
    Out: Cuningham
     
  16. martyg

    martyg Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,247
    Likes Received:
    721
    Def: Saad, Kelly, Hardwick
    Mid: Walsh, Narkle, Daicos
    Ruc: ROB
    Fwd: Cameron, Holman, Fritsch, King
    IC: Fogarty, Cox

    @choppers
     
  17. fresh

    fresh Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,224
    Likes Received:
    1,289
    Cow Bay Lineup

    D Witherden, Noble, Wilkie, Scrimshaw (SPS)
    M Taranto, Hopper, Libba, McGrath (Blakely)
    R Williams
    F Spargo, Rankine, Moore, DeGoey
    I Acres, Worpel (Ah Chee)
     
  18. ron swanson

    ron swanson Member

    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2016
    Messages:
    89
    Likes Received:
    78
    Def: Smith, Hewett, Hill
    Mid: Ellis, Parker, Simpkin, Hunter
    Ruc: Nank
    For: Rioli, Schoenberg, Bryan
    Int: Florent, Darcy
     
  19. eagle_eyed

    eagle_eyed Training the house down!

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,789
    Likes Received:
    1,038
    Your Southern Cross Sandgropers for the Round 10 visit of @ron swanson 's Pearcedale Panthers

    DEF: S.Docherty, I.Cumming, J.Rotham, H.Crozier (B.Starcevich)
    MID: N.fyfe, J.Selwood, J.Rowbottom, W.Drew (T.Brown)
    RUC: B.Grundy
    FWD: D.Martin, J.Darling, D.Cameron, Z.Bailey
    INT: S.Mumford, T.Phillips (L.Fogarty)

    Go Sandgropers!!!
     
  20. Batfink

    Batfink Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    608
    Likes Received:
    451
    Hughenden's round 10 line up is as follows:-

    Def Mills, Sheppard, DBJ, Ash (IQ)
    Mid Oliver, Ward, Langford, Shiels (Morrison)
    Ruc Ratugolea
    Fwd AMT, Breust, Battle, Membrey (Thilthorpe)
    Int Cox, Mayne (Berry)
     

Share This Page