2021 Weekly Teams

Discussion in 'ORFFU' started by eagle_eyed, Mar 16, 2021.

  1. ddsaints

    ddsaints Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,010
    Likes Received:
    317
    Pakenhams lineup

    B: Moore, Lukosius, JJ, Rivers. (Francis)
    M: Cerra, Gaff, Blicavs, Noah
    R: T.Marshall. oop
    F: Butler, Hogan, Allen, Sidebum. (Hipwood)
    I: Setterfield, Sinclair. (King)
     
  2. Mick

    Mick Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,097
    Likes Received:
    453
    Unchanged team at this stage

    Tonight

    D - Vlastuin, Balta
    M - EMG Ross
    IC - RCD
     
  3. wrightbrendan

    wrightbrendan Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    896
    Likes Received:
    892
    D: Steven May, Jordan Ridley, Ryan Burton, Trent McKenzie (Ballard)
    M: Zac Merrett, Josh Kelly, Darcy Parish, Bailey Smith (Keays)
    R: Andrew Phillips
    F: Charlie Dixon, Joe Daniher, Sam Powell-Pepper, Jeremy Cameron (Thomas)
    I: Dyson Heppell, Dom Sheed (Poulter)

    IN: McKenzie, Smith
    OUT: Ballard, Keays
     
  4. bryzza

    bryzza Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,597
    Likes Received:
    881
    Rampe Powell Hurn Taylor emg Hibberd
    Mitchell Petracca Duncan Tucker
    English emg Willams
    Heeney McKay Finlayson Warner emg Weideman
    Ross Newman emg Farrell
     
  5. Mick

    Mick Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,097
    Likes Received:
    453
    R10 - Korumburra Blowflys (4th) vs Christmas Island Smugglers (15th)

    @DamoH

    D - C. Daniel, D. Howard, N. Balta, N. Vlastuin (EMG T. Bianco)
    M - J. Steele, T. Boak, R. Sloane, J.P. Kennedy (EMG J Ross)
    R - T. Goldstein
    F - N. Hind, M. Taberner, L. Franklin, M. Walters (EMG A. Perkins)
    I/C - S. Menegola, R. Collier-Dawkins
     
  6. JPK

    JPK Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    4,348
    Likes Received:
    2,579
    Sorry @YAD69 for not positing the team earlier.

    DEF: J Short, D Astbury, H Clark, A Aliir
    MID: J O'Meara, O Wines, T Miller, B Parfitt - J Aish
    RUC: O McInerney
    FWD: C Weightman, M Gibbons, J Waterman, N Larkey - C Brown
    INT: C Serong, T Dumont - J Mcinerney
     
  7. YAD69

    YAD69 Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    2,004
    Likes Received:
    1,210
    Round 10 - Groote Eylandt Barracudas

    Def: Jake Lloyd, Jacob Weitering, Shaun Atley, Bachar Houli (Liam Stocker)
    Mid: Patrick Cripps, Marcus Bontempelli, Cameron Guthrie, Jack Graham (Deven Robertson)
    Ruck: Patrick Ryder
    Fwd: Tom Hawkins, Dayne Zorko, Jamie Cripps, Aaron Naughton (Cameron Zurhaar)
    Int: Jack Riewoldt, Hayden McLean (Lachlan Jones)

    @JPK ooppps either did I
     
  8. tyze1

    tyze1 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,900
    Likes Received:
    1,547
    Salem out :spew: sholl to Def, Mahony to int
     
    Last edited: May 22, 2021
  9. insider

    insider Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,541
    Likes Received:
    1,092
    Highmore Stewart Ryan Rich (Greaves)
    Brayshaw J.Higgins - oop Jones S.Higgins (Bytel)
    Gawn
    McDonald Snelling Jackson Ziebell (lewis)
    Wingard Flynn (Rozee)
     
  10. Mick

    Mick Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,097
    Likes Received:
    453
    R11 - Korumburra Blowflys (5th) vs Pakenham Parasites (13th)

    @ddsaints

    In - A. Perkins
    Out - M. Taberner (ankle)

    D - C. Daniel, D. Howard, N. Balta, N. Vlastuin (EMG T. Bianco)
    M - J. Steele, T. Boak, R. Sloane, J.P. Kennedy (EMG J Ross)
    R - T. Goldstein
    F - N. Hind, L. Franklin, M. Walters, A. Perkins (EMG B. Cook)
    I/C - S. Menegola, R. Collier-Dawkins
     
  11. Wolffy84

    Wolffy84 Active Member

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2020
    Messages:
    61
    Likes Received:
    127
    The Horsham round 11 team away to the Pearcedale Panthers is:

    DEF: R Laird, J Harmes, L Jones, N Wilson (M Ling)
    MID: T Kelly, J Billings, P Seedsman
    RUC: T Campbell
    FWD: W Hoskin-Elliot, M Georgiades, S Flanders, N McHenry
    INT: C Ballenden, B Fiorini
     
  12. choppers

    choppers Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    3,177
    Likes Received:
    2,015
    Banchang's Rd11 team v Ararat @insider

    DEF: Collins, Markov, Doedee, Dawson (Jonas)
    MID: Langdon, L D-U, Lyons, Greenwood
    RUC: Ladhams
    FWD: Dahlhaus, Wright, McAdam, Gray (Brockman)
    I/C: Robinson, Cunnington (Hamill)
     
  13. wrightbrendan

    wrightbrendan Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    896
    Likes Received:
    892
    Serengeti's travelling squad for a huge matchup with the Barracudas @YAD69

    D:
    Jordan Ridley, Trent McKenzie, Steven May, Ryan Burton (Coffield)
    M: Darcy Parish, Zac Merrett, Josh Kelly, Ben Keays (Sheed)
    R: Andrew Phillips
    F: Charlie Dixon, Joe Daniher, Sam Powell-Pepper, Tarryn Thomas (Cameron)
    I: Dyson Heppell, Bailey Smith (Poulter)

    IN: Keays, Thomas
    OUT: Sheed, Cameron
     
  14. JPK

    JPK Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    4,348
    Likes Received:
    2,579
    Coolgardie R11 team preparing for a walloping from the Vikings in Nutsyland @bryzza

    DEF: J Short, A Aliir, O Fantasia, D Astbury (The Port / Tigers defence!)
    MID: O Wines, B Parfitt, T Miller, J McInerney - J Aish
    RUC: O McInerney
    FWD: M Gibbons, N Larkey, C Brown, C Weightman
    INT: C Serong, T Dumont

    Unavailable: J O'Meara, H Clark, L Duggan, L Vandermeer, J Sicily, S Philp
    Not good enough: J Waterman, T Bruhn, R Clarke, W Hayes, L Pedlar, J Worrell
     
    Last edited: May 28, 2021
  15. tyze1

    tyze1 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,900
    Likes Received:
    1,547
    Staghorn Flat team v Smugglers @DamoH

    After another sunday choke unfortunately there isn't much of an axe to swing!

    Out: Mahony, Lynch
    In: Salem, Rowe

    D Maynard Salem Whitfield Barrass
    M McCluggage Mundy Brayshaw Weller (Bowey)
    R McEvoy
    F Ryan Hayward Lobb Rowe (Mahoney)
    I Hill Sholl
     
  16. bryzza

    bryzza Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,597
    Likes Received:
    881
    @JPK closer than you expect.

    Ramps Powell William's Hurn emg Hibberd
    Petracca Tucker Mitchell Farrell
    English
    Heeney McKay Warner Finlayson emg Weideman
    Ross Newman emg Scott
     
  17. ron swanson

    ron swanson Member

    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2016
    Messages:
    89
    Likes Received:
    78
    Old Mother Hubbard confirms the cupboard is bare....
    Def: Smith, Hewett, Hill, Caddy
    Mid: Ellis, Parker, Simpkin, Hunter
    Ruck: Nankervis
    For: Melksham, Rioli, Schoenberg
    Int: Darcy, Florent
     
  18. YAD69

    YAD69 Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    2,004
    Likes Received:
    1,210
    Indigenous Round 11 - Groote Eylandt Barracudas

    Def: Jake Lloyd, Jacob Weitering, Shaun Atley, Bachar Houli (Liam Stocker)
    Mid: Patrick Cripps, Marcus Bontempelli, Cameron Guthrie, Jack Graham (Deven Robertson)
    Ruck: Patrick Ryder
    Fwd: Tom Hawkins, Dayne Zorko, Jamie Cripps, Aaron Naughton (Cameron Zurhaar)
    Int: Jack Riewoldt, Shaun Burgoyne (Lachlan Jones)

    Out: Hayden McLean
    In: Shaun Burgoyne

    @wrightbrendan
     
    • Like Like x 1
  19. ron swanson

    ron swanson Member

    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2016
    Messages:
    89
    Likes Received:
    78
    last minute jiggery pokery
    Def: Smith, Hewett, Caddy
    Mid: Ellis, Parker, Simpkin, Hunter
    Ruck: Nankervis
    For: Melksham, Hill, Schoenberg, Chol
    Int: Darcy, Florent
     
  20. Batfink

    Batfink Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    608
    Likes Received:
    451
    Hughenden's round 11 line up is as follows:-

    Def Mills, Sheppard, DBJ, Ash (IQ)
    Mid Oliver, Ward, Langford, Yeo (Morrison)
    Ruc Sinclair
    Fwd AMT, Breust, Battle, Ratugolea (Thilthorpe)
    Int Shiels, Mayne (Logue)
     

Share This Page