2021 Weekly Teams

Discussion in 'ORFFU' started by eagle_eyed, Mar 16, 2021.

  1. eagle_eyed

    eagle_eyed Training the house down!

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,789
    Likes Received:
    1,038
    Your Southern Cross Sandgropers for the Round 11 trip to Eden to take on @HOLKY 's Whalers

    DEF: S.Docherty, I.Cumming, H.Crozier, J.Rotham (B.Starcevich)
    MID: N.Fyfe, J.Selwood, W.Drew, J.Rowbottom (T.Phillips)
    RUC: B.Grundy
    FWD: D.Martin, J.Darling, D.Cameron, Z.Bailey (L.Fogarty)
    INT: S.Mumford, D.Prestia (M.Bergman)

    Go Sandgropers!!!
     
  2. ddsaints

    ddsaints Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,010
    Likes Received:
    317
    Pakenham lineup

    B: JJ, Moore, Lukosius, Rivers
    M: Gaff, Blicavs, Cerra, Noah
    R: T Marshall oop
    F: Hipwood, Sidebum, Hogan, Allen. (Butler)
    I: Setterfield, Sinclair
     
  3. HOLKY

    HOLKY Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,588
    Likes Received:
    1,126
    Eden Whalers Round 11
    Def: Williams, Crisp, Andrews, Baker (Cole)
    Mid: Curnow, Amon, Pendles, Powell (K-Mac)
    Ruck: Brown
    Fwd: Papley, McCarthy, KKP, McStay (Castagna)
    IC: Cordy, Cousins ()
    Unchanged side for this week.
     
    • Like Like x 1
  4. fresh

    fresh Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,224
    Likes Received:
    1,289
    Cow Bay Lineup

    D Scrimshaw, Noble, Witherden, Wilkie (Ah Chee)
    M Hopper, Libba, McGrath, Taranto (Blakely)
    R Williams
    F Martin, DeGoey, Rankine, Bolton (Moore)
    I Worpel, Acres (Spargo)
     
  5. choppers

    choppers Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    3,177
    Likes Received:
    2,014
    Late change for Banchang......

    Peter Wright (injured) is a late out and replaced by Tom Jonas (OOP) with Nelson moving to Def Emergency

    @insider
     
  6. insider

    insider Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,541
    Likes Received:
    1,092
    Shouldn’t make much of a difference to your win @choppers but thanks for letting me know
     
  7. insider

    insider Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,541
    Likes Received:
    1,092
    Bowes Ryan rich stewart (Highmore)
    S. Higgins brayshaw Perryman Rowell (Powell)
    Gawn
    Wingard Ziebell T. Mcdonald walker (Higgins)
    Jackson rozee (bramble)

    edit: slight change with Powell being dropped.
    bramble into mid emergency, luke mcdonald into int emergency
     
    Last edited: Jun 25, 2021
  8. wrightbrendan

    wrightbrendan Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    896
    Likes Received:
    892
    Post bye squad to take on the Bulls @tyze1

    D: Jordan Ridley, Trent McKenzie, Steven May, Adam Saad (Ballard)
    M: Darcy Parish, Zac Merrett, Josh Kelly, Dyson Heppell (Poulter)
    R: Sam Draper
    F: Jeremy Cameron, Patrick Dangerfield, Sam Powell-Pepper, Tarryn Thomas (Daniher)
    I: Dom Sheed, Bailey Smith (Burton)

    IN: Cameron, Sheed, Saad
    OUT: Daniher, Keays, Burton

    NEW: Adam Saad
     
  9. eagle_eyed

    eagle_eyed Training the house down!

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,789
    Likes Received:
    1,038
    Your Southern Cross Sandgropers* for the Round 12 visit of @Mick 's Korumburra Blowflys

    DEF: R.Laird, S.Docherty, I.Cumming, J.Rotham (H.Crozier)
    MID: N.Fyfe, L.Neale, J.Selwood, J.Rowbottom (D.Prestia)
    RUC: B.Grundy
    FWD: D.Martin, D.Cameron, K.Lambert, J.Darling (T.Phillips)
    INT: D.Mundy, S.Mumford (D.Smith)

    NEW: R.Laird, L.Neale, K.Lambert, D.Mundy

    Go Sandgropers!!!

    * team subject to change
     
    • Like Like x 1
  10. HOLKY

    HOLKY Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,588
    Likes Received:
    1,126
    Can't seem to be able to edit team
     
  11. HOLKY

    HOLKY Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,588
    Likes Received:
    1,126
    Nevermind, I accidentally tried to edit the TSA team.
     
  12. HOLKY

    HOLKY Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,588
    Likes Received:
    1,126
    Eden Whalers Round 12
    Def: Williams, Crisp, Andrews, Keath (Cordy)
    Mid: Curnow, Amon, Pendles, Cousins (K-Mac)
    Ruck: Flynn
    Fwd: Papley, McCarthy, KKP, Dixon (JJK)
    IC: Baker, Howe (McStay)
    IN: Keath, Flynn, Howe, Dixon
    OUT: Powell, Brown, McStay, Cordy
     
  13. JPK

    JPK Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    4,348
    Likes Received:
    2,579
    Coolgardie side (subject to change) hosting the Eden Whalers @HOLKY

    DEF: J Short, A Aliir, L Duggan, C Brown (OOP) - T Bruhn (OOP)
    MID: O Wines, J O'Meara, T Miller, J McInerney - J Aish
    RUC: O McInerney
    FWD: W Hoskin-Elliott, M Gibbons, N Larkey, C Weightman - M Owies
    INT: C Serong, B Parfitt - T Dumont
     
    Last edited: Jun 24, 2021
  14. Batfink

    Batfink Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    608
    Likes Received:
    451
    Hughenden's line up (subject to late changes after training tonight) is as follows:-

    Def Mills, Sheppard, DBJ, IQ (Logue)
    Mid Oliver, Ward, Seedsman, Yeo (Jordon)
    Ruc Thilthorpe
    Fwd AMT, Breust, Langford, Membrey (Battle)
    Int Mayne, Shiels (Berry)
     
  15. ddsaints

    ddsaints Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,010
    Likes Received:
    317
    Pakenhams lineup

    B: JJ, Rivers, Idun, Lukosius
    M: Gaff, Blicavs, Noah A, Cerra
    R: Big Row
    F: Allen, Sidebum, Marshall, KING. (Butler)
    I: Grainger-Barras, Sinclair. (Hipwood)

    New: Grainger-Barras, Idun
     
  16. choppers

    choppers Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    3,177
    Likes Received:
    2,014
    Banchang Rd 15 team for the visit from Hughenden @Batfink

    DEF: Markov, Dawson, Jonas, Doedee (Buckley)
    MID: Lyons, Greenwood, Adams, Langdon (Robinson)
    RUC: Lycett
    FWD: Elliott, Wright, Neal-Bullen, Farrell (McAdam)
    I/C: Pickett, Davies-Uniacke (Nelson)
     
    Last edited: Jun 24, 2021
    • Like Like x 1
  17. Wolffy84

    Wolffy84 Active Member

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2020
    Messages:
    61
    Likes Received:
    127
    The Horsham round 15 team at home to the Cow Bay Crocs is:

    DEF: J Harmes, C Jiath, J Henry, N Wilson (H Edwards)
    MID: Z Bailey, J Billings, W Drew, W Phillips (J Ross)
    RUC: N Reeves (B Fiorini OOP)
    FWD: L Fogarty, M Georgiades, S Flanders, N McHenry
    INT: B Starcevich, D Williams
     
  18. bryzza

    bryzza Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,596
    Likes Received:
    881
    Hurn Powell Rampe Williams emg Newman
    Shuey Mitchell Cunnington Petracca emg Ross
    English
    Greene Finlayson McKay Heeney emg Stephenson
    Liberatore Viney emg Tucker

    New
    Cunnington
    Liberatore
     
  19. Mick

    Mick Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,097
    Likes Received:
    453
    R12 - Korumburra Blowflys (4th) at Southern Cross Sandgropers (2nd)

    Massive top 4 clash and one of the roughest road trips in the league for the Flys this week. Travelling to the other side of the country to face the Gropers is always tough but the recent pile on of gun players chasing a flag has made it even tougher! Korumburra will have to play their A+ game to cause an upset here...

    @eagle_eyed

    In - T. Kelly, M. Taberner
    Out - A. Perkins, R. Collier-Dawkins

    D - C. Daniel, D. Howard, N. Balta, N. Vlastuin (EMG B. McKay)
    M - J. Steele, T. Boak, R. Sloane, T. Kelly (EMG T. Bianco)
    R - T. Goldstein
    F - N. Hind, L. Franklin, M. Taberner, M. Walters (EMG A. Perkins)
    I/C - S. Menegola, J.P. Kennedy (EMG T. Xerri)
     
    • Like Like x 1
  20. fresh

    fresh Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,224
    Likes Received:
    1,289
    Time got away from me last night but I had most of my team in TSLeagues.....

    Cow Bay Lineup

    D
    McPherson, Scrimshaw, Noble, Wilkie (SPS)
    M Hopper, Worpel, McGrath, Taranto
    R Ceglar (Williams)
    F Moore, Martin, Rankine, Bolton (Spargo)
    I Acres, Jones
     

Share This Page