2021 Weekly Teams

Discussion in 'ORFFU' started by eagle_eyed, Mar 16, 2021.

  1. ddsaints

    ddsaints Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,010
    Likes Received:
    317
    Pakenham for tonight

    B: Rivers
    F: Marshall, Butters
     
  2. Wolffy84

    Wolffy84 Active Member

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2020
    Messages:
    61
    Likes Received:
    127
    The Horsham round 17 team at home to the Korumburra Blowflys is:

    DEF: J Harmes, C Jiath, J Henry, N Wilson (E Hughes)
    MID: J Billings, W Drew, W Phillips, J Ross (D Williams)
    RUC: N Reeves (N McHenry OOP)
    FWD: Z Bailey, L Fogarty, M Georgiades, S Flanders (C Ballenden)
    INT: B Starcevich, B Fiorini
     
  3. choppers

    choppers Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    3,177
    Likes Received:
    2,017
    Banchang Rd17 team

    DEF: Jonas, Doedee, Markov, Dawson (Collins)
    MID: Langdon, Lyons, Greenwood, Adams (Pickett)
    RUC: Lycett
    FWD: Neal-Bullen, Wright, Brockman, Elliott (Ladhams)
    I/C: Robinson, Davies-Uniacke (Nelson)
     
  4. eagle_eyed

    eagle_eyed Training the house down!

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,789
    Likes Received:
    1,038
    A couple of changes at the selection table sees Selwood out, replaced in the midfield by Smith, with Bergman moving from FWD emergency to INT emergency.

    Go Sandgropers!!!
     
  5. Batfink

    Batfink Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    608
    Likes Received:
    451
    The Hughenden Prairie Dogs team for the round is as follows:-

    Def: Sheppard, Mills, DBJ, IQ (Ash)
    Mid: Oliver, Seedsman, Yeo, Ward (Berry)
    Ruc: Ratugolea
    Fwd: Breust, Membrey, Langford, AMT (Thilthorpe)
    Int: Mayne, Jordon (Shiels)
     
  6. Mick

    Mick Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,097
    Likes Received:
    453
    M - Boak
     
  7. HOLKY

    HOLKY Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,588
    Likes Received:
    1,126
    Eden Whalers Round 14
    Def: Crisp, Andrews, Keath, Williams (Cole)
    Mid: Curnow, Amon, Pendles, Howe (K-Mac)
    Ruck: Flynn
    Fwd: McCarthy, KKP, Dixon, JJK (Schultz)
    IC: Baker, McStay (Papley)
    IN: Williams, McStay
    OUT: Papley, Cordy
     
  8. Mick

    Mick Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,097
    Likes Received:
    453
    R14 - Korumburra Blowflys (8th) at Horsham Huskies (18th)

    @Wolffy84

    In - R. Sloane, T. Campbell
    Out - R. Collier-Dawkins, T. Xerri

    D - D. Howard, C. Daniel, N. Vlastuin, T. Bianco (EMG B. McKay)
    M - J. Steele, T. Boak, R. Sloane, J.P. Kennedy (EMG R. Collier-Dawkins)
    R - T. Goldstein
    F - N. Hind, L. Franklin, M. Walters, T. Campbell (EMG T. Xerri)
    I/C - S. Menegola, T. Kelly (EMG A. Perkins)
     
    Last edited: Jul 13, 2021
  9. tyze1

    tyze1 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,900
    Likes Received:
    1,547
    Staghorn Flat team v the Whalers @HOLKY

    Out: Mahony, Newcombe
    In: Ryan, Rowe

    D Maynard Salem Whitfield Barrass (Stack)
    M McCluggage Brayshaw Hill Sholl (Hately)
    R McEvoy
    F Lynch Rowe Lobb Dow (Mahony)
    I Hayward Ryan (Bowey)
     
  10. choppers

    choppers Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    3,177
    Likes Received:
    2,017
    Late change sees Will Hamill replace Jackson Nelson as I/C Emergency.....
     
  11. bryzza

    bryzza Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,597
    Likes Received:
    882
    Newman Powell Hurn Williams emg Rampe
    Mitchell Cunnington Petracca liberatore emg Ross
    English
    Greene Heeney McKay Stephenson emg Scott
    Shuey Viney emg Tucker
     
  12. ddsaints

    ddsaints Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,010
    Likes Received:
    317
    Pakenham

    B: JJ, Rivers, Idun, Lukosius
    M: Gaff, Sinclair, Cerra, Blicavs
    R: Big Row
    F: Marshall, Butters, Allen, Sidebum
    I: Wicks, Newnes
     
  13. choppers

    choppers Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    3,177
    Likes Received:
    2,017
    Banchang Rd 18 team v Serengeti @wrightbrendan

    OUT: Doedee (conc.) Greenwood (knee) Brockman (omit)
    IN: Collins, Pickett, Ladhams

    DEF: Dawson, Collins, Markov, Jonas (Hamill)
    MID: Lyons, Langdon, Davies-Uniacke, Adams (Joyce)
    RUC: Lycett
    FWD: Neal-Bullen, Ladhams, Wright, Elliott (Brockman)
    I/C: Pickett, Robinson (McAdam)

    * team subject to change
     
    Last edited: Jul 14, 2021
    • Like Like x 1
  14. JPK

    JPK Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    4,348
    Likes Received:
    2,579
    Coolgardie R18 team hosting King Island @Tylo

    DEF: J Short, D Astbury, A Aliir, L Duggan - C Brown (OOP)
    MID: T Miller, O Wines, J O'Meara, J McInerney - J Aish
    RUC: O McInerney
    FWD: W Hoskin-Elliott, C Weightman, M Owies, N Larkey - J Waterman
    INT: C Serong, B Parfitt - T Dumont

    Side subject to change.
     
  15. HOLKY

    HOLKY Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,588
    Likes Received:
    1,126
    Eden Whalers Round 15
    Def: Crisp, Andrews, Keath, Williams (Cole)
    Mid: Curnow, Amon, Pendles, Howe
    Ruck: Flynn (K-Mac)
    Fwd: McCarthy, KKP, Dixon, JJK (Schultz)
    IC: Baker, McStay (Papley)
    IN:
    OUT:
     
  16. ddsaints

    ddsaints Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,010
    Likes Received:
    317
    Pakenham for tonight

    M: Cerra, Blicavs
     
  17. ron swanson

    ron swanson Member

    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2016
    Messages:
    89
    Likes Received:
    78
    Panthers' team
    Def: Smith, Duryea, Day Hill
    Mid: Ellis, Parker, Simpkin, Hunter
    Ruck: Darcy
    Fwd: Brown, Schoenberg, Rioli, Chol
    Int: Hewett, Florent
     
  18. choppers

    choppers Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    3,177
    Likes Received:
    2,017
    Change: Markov replaced by Hamill in Defence, Nelson to Defence Emg.

    @wrightbrendan
     
    • Like Like x 1
  19. Wolffy84

    Wolffy84 Active Member

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2020
    Messages:
    61
    Likes Received:
    127
    The Horsham round 18 team away to the Hughenden Prairie Dogs is:

    DEF: J Harmes, E Hughes, J Henry, N Wilson
    MID: J Billings, W Drew, W Phillips, B Fiorini (X Duursma)
    RUC: N Reeves
    FWD: Z Bailey, L Fogarty, M Georgiades, S Flanders (N McHenry)
    INT: B Starcevich, H Edwards (J Ross)
     
  20. eagle_eyed

    eagle_eyed Training the house down!

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    1,789
    Likes Received:
    1,038
    Your Southern Cross Sandgropers for the Round 15 trip to Pakenham to take on @ddsaints Parasites

    DEF: R.Laird, I.Cumming, J.Rotham, H.Crozier
    MID: N.Fyfe, D.Mundy, L.Neale, J.Selwood (D.Smith)
    RUC: B.Grundy
    FWD: D.Martin, D.Cameron, K.Lambert, J.Darling
    INT: J.Rowbottom, T.Phillips (M.Bergman)

    Go Sandgropers!!!
     

Share This Page